ags logo

Open Section Aggregate 2024

last updated 15/04/24
Place Exhibitor Firsts 1st Points 2nd Points 3rd Points
1 Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 48 131 44 9
2 Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 64 130 16 7
3 Don Peace, Yarm 77 128 28 8
4 Bob Worsley, Woodford 33 51 51 24
5 Ian Robertson, Dorchester 20 35 22 2
6 Steve Clements, Sleaford 22 34 20 10
7 Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 22 30 4 0
8 Ian Instone, Leeds 20 22 24 14
9 Chris Lilley, North Anston 12 21 7 11
10 David Carver, Yelverton 14 20 33 14
11 Alan Newton, Ponteland 14 20 16 4
12 Anne Vale, Braintree 18 20 12 18
13 John Richards, Hexham 11 19 24 7
14 Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 15 17 23 6
15 Tommy Anderson, Kendal 7 17 16 15
16 George Young, Stocksfield 14 16 10 12
17 John Savage, Church Warsop 11 15 18 12
18 Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 9 15 10 3
19 Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 15 15 9 6
20 George Elder, Cardiff 9 15 9 1
21 Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 13 15 4 1
22 Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 9 15 1 0
23 John Dixon, East Leake 8 12 18 3
24 Eric Jarrett, Stroud 8 12 8 1
25 Gordon Toner, Limavady 9 11 13 7
26 Alan Furness, Hexham 7 11 7 3
27 Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 8 10 3 1
28 Mala Janes, Ponteland 9 9 3 3
29 Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 5 9 1 5
30 Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 6 8 12 8
31 Brian Burrow, Lancaster 6 8 7 1
32 David Charlton, Derby 7 7 8 3
33 Vic & Jan Aspland, Stourbridge 6 6 5 2
34 Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 6 6 4 2
35 Dave Hardy, Dromore 3 5 15 3
36 Raymond Hurd, Doncaster 3 5 8 12
37 Michael Wilson, Wakefield 5 5 5 2
38 Jim McKnight, Bessbrook 3 5 1 1
39 Steve Walters, Shelley 3 5 0 1
40 Paddy Smith, Navan 5 5 0 0
41 Georgina Instone, Leeds 4 4 9 12
42 Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 4 4 7 4
43 David Millward, East Linton 4 4 3 4
44 Billy Moore, Dublin 14 4 4 1 0
45 John Bunn, Middlesborough 3 3 8 6
46 David & Liz Livermore, Barley 3 3 4 2
47 Edward Barraclough, Bradford 3 3 2 0
48 Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 1 3 2 0
49 Jim McGregor, Worcester 3 3 1 1
50 Michael Myers, Harrogate 1 3 1 0
51 Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 3 3 1 0
52 Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 2 2 1 1
53 Lesley Travis, Birmingham 2 2 1 0
54 Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 2 2 0 0
55 Dorothy Sample, Devizes 2 2 0 0
56 Ian Kidman, Ebchester 2 2 0 0
57 Carol Kellett, Chorley 1 1 10 3
58 Pauline Carless, Redditch 1 1 8 8
59 David Hoare, Lyminge 1 1 5 1
60 David Richards, Cheltenham 1 1 4 1
61 Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 1 1 3 1
62 Colin Sykes, Banbury 1 1 2 5
63 Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 1 1 2 0
64 Jamie Chambers, Sandycove 1 1 1 2
65 John Craven, Doncaster 1 1 1 0
66 Janet Mathias, Bray 1 1 1 0
67 Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 1 1 1 0
68 William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 1 1 0 3
69 Della Kerr, Darlington 1 1 0 1
70 Sue Bedwell, Bletchingdon 1 1 0 0
71 Michael Sullivan, Doddinghurst 1 1 0 0
72 David Harris, Chesterfield 1 1 0 0
73 Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1 1 0 0
74 Heather Barraclough, Bradford 1 1 0 0
75 Aine-Maire NiMhurchu, Dublin 1 1 0 0
76 Triona Corcoran, Dublin 1 1 0 0
77 Mike Dale, Felton 0 0 4 2
78 Maeve Spotswood, Bray 0 0 4 0
79 Norman Davies, Bacup 0 0 3 2
80 Anita Acton, Wolverhampton 0 0 3 0
81 Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Gatehouse of Fl 0 0 2 1
82 Gordon Finch, Belfast 0 0 2 0
83 Peter Moore, Haddington 0 0 1 3
84 Mike Acton, Wolverhampton 0 0 1 1
85 Maurice Bacon, Silver End 0 0 1 0
86 Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh 0 0 1 0
87 Val Keegan, Bray 0 0 1 0
88 Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade 0 0 0 2
89 Jon Evans, Farnham 0 0 0 2
90 Alan Blackman, Sandwich 0 0 0 1
91 Deborah Leonard, Tiptree 0 0 0 1
92 Brenda Nickels, Malvern 0 0 0 1