Alpine Garden Society

Now is the time to enter the Online Show

01386 554790
[ Full list of National Show Trophies ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]

Farrer Medal

2016 Kent AutumnAlan Furness, Crocus banaticus 'Snowdrift'
2016 Harlow CarrIan Kidman, Galanthus peshmenii
2016 NewcastleBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen maritimum
2016 Loughborough AutumnAlan Furness, Crocus vallicola
2016 PershorePeter Farkasch, Campanula tommasiniana
2016 BakewellRod & Shirley Johnson, Rhododendron lowndesii
2016 WimborneVic Aspland, Daphne jasminea
2016 SouthportIan and Maria Leslie, Leiophyllum buxifolium var prostrata
2016 East AngliaAlan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'
2016 South WestAlan & Janet Cook, Androsace vandellii
2016 DublinPaddy Smith, Gentiana ligustica
2016 MidlandGeoff Rollinson, Primula henricii
2016 UlsterBilly Moore, Dionysia aretioides 'Phyllis Carter'
2016 ChesterfieldJohn Dixon, Dionysia tapetodes
2016 ClevelandGeoff Rollinson, Primula allioni 'Mrs Dyas'
2016 KentBob & Rannveig Wallis, Corydalis darwasica
2016 East LancashireDerek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides
2016 KendalBrian & Shelagh Smethurst, Hepatica japonica 'Gyousei'
2016 LoughboroughGeorge Elder, Fritillaria stenanthera
2016 South WalesDon Peace, Galanthus plicatus 'Sophie North'
2015 Harlow CarrDave Riley, Cyclamen colchicum
2015 Loughborough AutumnIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp. anatolicum
2015 Kent AutumnLee & Julie Martin, Sternbergia sicula
2015 PershoreEdward Spencer, Campanula fragilis
2015 BakewellAlan Furness, Celmisia semicordata
2015 WimborneLee & Julie Martin, Arenaria hookeri var desertorum
2015 SouthportClare Oates, Fritillaria camtschatcensis
2015 MalvernJohn Kemp, Petunia patagonica F&W9290
2015 East AngliaPeter Farkasch, Haberlea ferdinandii coburgii
2015 LondonTim Lever, Sebaea thomasii
2015 UlsterPaddy Smith, Gentiana acaulis
2015 MidlandEric Jarrett, Benthamiella patagonica
2015 ChesterfieldPeter Farkasch, Astragalus coccineus
2015 DublinVal Keegan, Draba longisiliqua
2015 ClevelandDerek Pickard, Dionysia michauxii
2015 South WestPaul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia 'Inca Gold'
2015 NorthumberlandCyril Lafong, Trillium rivale 'Purple Heart'
2015 East LancashireFrank & Barbara Hoyle, Cyclamen pseudibericum
2015 KentNigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora JCA 2800/3
2015 LoughboroughPeter Furneaux, Narcissus 'Mitzy'
2015 Harlow Early SpringBob & Rannveig Wallis, Scilla libanotica
2015 South WalesEric Jarrett, Narcissus asturiensis
2014 NewcastleBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum
2014 Loughborough AutumnIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp candicum
2014 Autumn SouthIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp anatolicum
2014 Summer Mid-WestRobin White, Daphne jasminea 'Delphi Form'
2014 Summer NorthTony Lee, Sempervivum arachnoideum
2014 Summer SouthAlan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga cochlearis probynii
2014 SouthportClare Oates, Lewisia 'George Henley'
2014 MalvernRon & Hilary Price, Rhododendron 'Sarled'
2014 East AngliaAlan & Janet Cook, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'
2014 LondonBob & Rannveig Wallis, Acis trichophylla
2014 DublinPaddy Smith, Gentiana verna
2014 ClevelandGeorge Young, Fritillaria affinis
2014 MidlandTim Lever, Sebaea thomasii
2014 North MidlandFrank & Barbara Hoyle, Draba longisiliqua
2014 Ulster 75thBilly Moore, Trillium chloropetalum
2014 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Narcissus obesus 'Lee Martin'
2014 KendalFrank & Barbara Hoyle, Cyclamen pseudibericum
2014 LoughboroughGeorge Elder, Fritillaria stenanthera
2014 Early SpringBob & Rannveig Wallis, Corydalis verticillaris
2014 South WalesBob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris hyrcana
2013 Loughborough AutumnIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum
2013 Autumn SouthTony Jenkins, Diplodium coccinea
2013 Summer Mid-WestEric Jarrett, Ozothamnus plumeum
2013 Summer NorthAlan Furness, Lewisia rediviva
2013 Summer SouthDavid Richards, Salvia cyanescens
2013 SouthportCyril Lafong, Daphne calcicola
2013 East AngliaChris Lilley, Trillium grandiflorum
2013 UlsterGordon Toner, Trillium chloropetalum
2013 MidlandBob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris suaveolens
2013 NorthumberlandCyril Lafong, Tecophilea cyanocrocus
2013 DublinHarold McBride, Soldanella carpatica x pusilla
2013 North MidlandBrian & Jo Walker, Fritillaria davidii
2013 ClevelandDerek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides
2013 LondonCecilia Coller, Corydalis 'Beth Evans'
2013 KentGeorge Elder, Corydalis darwasica
2013 Early SpringDon Peace, Iris Frank Elder
2013 South WalesPaul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia archibaldii
2012 NewcastleBob & Rannveig Wallis, Biarum marmarisense
2012 Loughborough AutumnBob & Rannveig Wallis, Sternbergia sicula
2012 Autumn SouthIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum
2012 Summer Mid-WestPeter Farkasch, Campanula zoysii
2012 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Campanula aff. andrewsii MELJ 200944
2012 SouthportGeoff Rollinson, Dionysia involucrata alba
2012 MalvernMark Childerhouse, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'
2012 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'
2012 DublinGeorge & Pat Gordon, Cassiope selaginoides
2012 MidlandChris Lilley, Androsace villosa var. barbulata
2012 North MidlandIan and Maria Leslie, Benthamiella patagonica
2012 LondonCecilia Coller, Asarum maximum
2012 ClevelandDon Peace, Androsace muscoidea
2012 UlsterHarold McBride, Rhododendron x ludlowii
2012 South WestRobin White, Daphne 'Colinton Crown'
2012 East LancashireRobert Rolfe, Draba ossetica
2012 KentIan Robertson, Cypripedium formosanum
2012 BlackpoolGeoff Rollinson, Saxifraga 'Coolock Gem'
2012 LoughboroughEric Jarrett, Dionysia termeana
2012 South WalesDon Peace, Galanthus 'Sophie North'
2011 Autumn SouthLee & Julie Martin, Sternbergia greuteriana
2011 Summer Mid-WestIan Robertson, Cyclamen purpurascens
2011 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Saxifraga 'Tumbling Waters'
2011 SouthportBrian Russ, Leiophyllum buxifolium
2011 MalvernEric Jarrett, Helichrysum sessilioides
2011 UlsterGeorge & Pat Gordon, Leiophyllum buxifolium
2011 East AngliaJoy Bishop, Phlox nana ensifolia
2011 East CheshireRobin Pickering, Cypripedium 'Gisela'
2011 ClevelandGeoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindricum x hirtella
2011 International ConferenceChris Lilley, Trillium grandiflorum
2011 MidlandAlan & Janet Cook, Kalmiopsis leachiana
2011 North MidlandFrank & Barbara Hoyle, Draba ossetica
2011 LondonCecilia Coller, Iris suaveolens
2011 South WestCyril Dart, Draba longisiliqua
2011 NorthumberlandCyril Lafong, Primula "Broadwell Milkmaid"
2011 KentNigel Fuller, Narcissus watieri
2011 East LancashireDerek Pickard, Dionysia bryoides
2011 LoughboroughMark Childerhouse, Saxifrage 'Mary Gold'
2011 Early SpringMichael Chadwick, Corydalis popovii
2011 South WalesIan Robertson, Cyclamen alpinum
2010 NewcastleBob & Rannveig Wallis, Hyacinthoides lingulata
2010 Autumn SouthIan Robertson, Cyclamen graecum ssp. anatolicum
2010 Summer NorthTommy Anderson, Androsace spinulifera
2010 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'
2010 SouthportLee & Julie Martin, Dianthus squarrosus
2010 MalvernEric Jarrett, Androsace x marpensis
2010 East CheshireGeoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindrica x hirtella
2010 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'
2010 DublinBilly Moore, Primula bracteata
2010 North of EnglandAlan Furness, Rhodothamnus sessilifolius
2010 MidlandLionel Clarkson, Daphne petraea 'Lydora'
2010 North MidlandBob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria aff bithynica
2010 UlsterHarold McBride, Pulsatilla alba
2010 ClevelandTom Green, Sebea thomasii
2010 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Trillium rivale
2010 KentNigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora
2010 East LancashireMark Childerhouse, Saxifraga 'Mary Golds'
2010 BlackpoolMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum
2010 LoughboroughMike &Christine Brown, Dionysia afghanica
2010 Early SpringLee & Julie Martin, Iris rosenbachiana
2010 South WalesJenny Archibald, Colchicum hungaricum
2009 Loughborough AutumnBarry Tattersall, Diplodium coccinum
2009 Autumn SouthMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen cilicium
2009 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Saxifraga x Tumbling Waters
2009 SouthportGeorge Young, Delphinium Chrysotrichium var tsarongense
2009 MalvernClare Oates, Androsace cylindrica
2009 East CheshireRon & Hilary Price, Lewisia leeana alba
2009 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Dianthus squarrosus
2009 UlsterBilly Moore, Primula bracteata
2009 North of EnglandIvan Pinnick, Ramonda nathaliae
2009 MidlandRobin White, Daphne x hendersonii 'Blackthorn Rose'
2009 ClevelandGeoff Rollinson, Androsace villosa taurica
2009 DublinLiam Byrne, Lewisia tweedyi
2009 North MidlandFrank Hoyle, Draba acaulis
2009 LondonCecilia Coller, Ipheon sellowianum
2009 South WestEric Jarrett, Chionohebe pulvinaris
2009 NorthumberlandGeoff Mawson, Trillium rivale
2009 East LancashireMike &Christine Brown, Primula allionii 'Crusader'
2009 KentDavid Hoare, Saxifraga 'Myriad'
2009 LoughboroughNigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora
2009 Early SpringRobert Rolfe, Crocus dalmaticus
2009 South WalesCyril Dart, Iris 'Katherine Hodgkin'
2008 Autumn SouthLee & Julie Martin, Crocus goulimyi 'Mani White'
2008 Loughborough AutumnJim McGregor, Crocus kotschyanus
2008 PershoreBrian Burrow, Epipactis palustris
2008 Summer SouthPaul & Gill Ranson, Physoplexis comosa
2008 SouthportRoger Beecham, Physoplexis comosa
2008 MalvernCecilia Coller, Podophyllum delavayi
2008 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Rhododendron x 'Maricee'
2008 East CheshireGeoff Rollinson, Primula bracteata
2008 UlsterHarold McBride, Pinguicula grandiflora
2008 North of EnglandLes Brown, Erythronium oregonum
2008 MidlandRobin White, Fabiana foliosa 'Cliftonville Limelight'
2008 LondonLee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosorum
2008 East LancashireKeith & Rachel Lever, Sebaea thomasii
2008 DublinRaymond Copeland, Saxifraga porophylla
2008 North MidlandJohn Craven, Pleione grandiflora
2008 South WestBob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria aff. bithynica
2008 ClevelandDon Peace, Andosace muscoidea
2008 KentPeter Erskine, Fritillaria conica RIX485
2008 BlackpoolCarole & Ian Bainbridge, Corydalis popovii
2008 LoughboroughAlan Newton, Dionysia curviflora
2008 Early SpringMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen libanoticum
2008 South WalesMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen alpinum
2007 Loughborough AutumnMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium forma albiflorum
2007 Autumn SouthBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum anatolicum
2007 PershoreBrian & Shelagh Smethurst, Stylidium graminifolium
2007 Summer NorthCecilia Coller, Sarmienta repens
2007 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala
2007 Southport 70thAlan Furness, Dianthus brevicaulis
2007 MalvernIan and Maria Leslie, Menziesia ciliicalyx
2007 East CheshireLinda Pickering, Cypripedium 'Gisela'
2007 East AngliaDick & Valerie Bathe, Calanthe sieboldii
2007 DublinLiam Byrne, Ramonda myconii
2007 North of EnglandIan and Maria Leslie, Cassiope lycopodioides ssp gracilis
2007 MidlandJo Walker, Daphne petraea 'Grandiflora'
2007 North MidlandMike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides
2007 UlsterSusan Tindall, Anemonella thalictroides 'Oscar Schoaff'
2007 ClevelandMike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides
2007 LondonCecilia Coller, Asarum maximum
2007 NorthumberlandDella Kerr, Erythronium multiscapoideum
2007 East LancashireGeoff Rollinson, Saxifrage Coolock Gem
2007 KentBob & Rannveig Wallis, Erythronium multiscapoideum
2007 LoughboroughClare Oates, Hepatica japonica
2007 Early SpringIan Robertson, Cyclamen coum
2007 South WalesRay Drew, Adonis amurensis
2006 NewcastleIan Christie, Gentiana 'Limelight'
2006 SussexDerek & Peggy Monk, Sternbergia sicula
2006 Loughborough AutumnRobert Rolfe, Crocus serotinus ssp. salzmannii f. albus 'El Torcal'
2006 PershoreLee & Julie Martin, Alstromeria hookeri
2006 Summer North 30thCecilia Coller, Roscoea humeana 'Inkling'
2006 Summer SouthIan Kidman, Arenaria hookerii ssp desertorum
2006 SouthportJohn Saxton, Leiophyllum buxifolium
2006 MalvernIan and Maria Leslie, Loisleuria procumbens
2006 East CheshireAlan Taylor, Daphne petraea
2006 UlsterGordon Toner, Paeonia cambessedessii
2006 North of EnglandWilma & Jim Wright, Soldanella hungarica
2006 MidlandLes Brown, Scilla monophyllus
2006 ClevelandPeter Hood, Primula bracteata dubernardiana
2006 LondonCecilia Coller, Asarum maximum
2006 North MidlandRobert Rolfe, Draba ossetica
2006 South WestMartin & Anna Sheader, Fritillaria ariana
2006 East LancashireGeoff Rollinson, Saxifraga Coolock Gem
2006 KentDavid Hoare, Saxifraga 'Tenerife'
2006 BlackpoolDerek Pickard, Dionysia freitagii
2006 LoughboroughDerek Pickard, Dionysia Bryoides
2006 Early SpringRobert Rolfe, Crocus dalmaticus
2006 South WalesRoger Norman, Daphne kamstchatica var jezoensis
2005 Loughborough AutumnBob & Rannveig Wallis, Narcissus serotinus
2005 PershoreGraham Nicholls, Daphne jasminea
2005 Summer NorthMartin & Anna Sheader, Campanula myrtifolia
2005 Summer SouthAlan Taylor, Physoplexis comosum
2005 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala ex MESE 311
2005 SouthportRoger Beecham, Phsoplexis comosa
2005 MalvernMartin & Anna Sheader, Petunia Patagonica
2005 East CheshireGeoff Rollinson, Androsace cylindrica
2005 North of EnglandDon Peace, Fritillaria pyrenaica 'Simson Hall'
2005 DublinJim Price, Trillium grandiflorum
2005 MidlandRobin White, Daphne arbuscula
2005 LondonLeslie Cheeseman, Androsace villosa arachnoides
2005 UlsterCarol McCutcheon, Paeonia cambessedessii
2005 North MidlandMike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides
2005 South WestCarl Hardwick, Orchis pauciflora
2005 NorthumberlandMike &Christine Brown, Paraquilegia anemonoides
2005 ClevelandGeoff Mawson, Trillium rivale
2005 East LancashireIan Kidman, Arcterica nana Redshanks
2005 KentMartin & Anna Sheader, Fritillaria ariana
2005 LoughboroughDerek Pickard, Dionysia Freitagii
2005 Early SpringPaul Cumbleton, Pleione humilis
2005 South WalesPaul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia 'Monika'
2004 SussexRobert Rolfe, Crocus serotinus spp salzmannii forma albus 'el torcal'
2004 NewcastleMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum
2004 PershoreBrian & Shelagh Smethurst, Campanula x stansfieldii
2004 Summer NorthLee & Julie Martin, Campanula choruhensis
2004 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Dianthus x 'Eileen Lever'
2004 East AngliaMartin & Anna Sheader, Paracaryum racemosum
2004 SouthportRon & Hilary Price, Rhododendron 'Sarled'
2004 MalvernDiane Clement, Ledum groenlandicum
2004 East CheshireJohn Forrest, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'
2004 UlsterPat Duffy, Iris schachtii
2004 North of EnglandCecilia Coller, Iris iberica ssp lycotis
2004 MidlandAlan Furness, Pulsatilla ambigua
2004 ClevelandAlan Furness, Kalmiopsis leachiana
2004 LondonCecilia Coller, Asarum delavayi
2004 DublinGeorge & Pat Gordon, Cassiope 'Kathleen Dryden'
2004 North MidlandCarl Hardwick, Orchis pauciflora
2004 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Narcissus bulbocodium
2004 East LancashireAlan Furness, Fritillaria hermionis
2004 KentLeslie Cheeseman, Trillium rivale
2004 BlackpoolPaul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia viscidula x freitagii
2004 LoughboroughEdward Barraclough, Primula alionii 'Mary Berry'
2004 Early SpringPaul Cumbleton, Pleione humilis
2004 South WalesRoger Norman, Daphne kamtschatica var jezoensis
2003 SussexBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum spp anatolicum
2003 WirralBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum ssp. mindleri
2003 Summer NorthAlan Spenceley, Campanula 'Joe Elliott'
2003 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Campanula thessala MESE 311
2003 East AngliaLee & Julie Martin, Dianthus 'Eileen Lever'
2003 SouthportBrian Burrow, Campanula alpestris
2003 MalvernBob & Rannveig Wallis, Campanula radchensis
2003 East CheshireAlan Taylor, Erinacea anthyllis
2003 DublinLiam Byrne, Gentiana acaulis
2003 North of EnglandJohn Forrest, Saxifraga pubescens 'Snowcap'
2003 ClevelandIan Kidman, Cassiope George Taylor
2003 MidlandRobin White, Daphne x hendersonii Aymon Correvon
2003 UlsterSusan Tindall, Daphne petraea grandiflora
2003 North MidlandAlan Furness, Arcterica nana
2003 South WestBob & Rannveig Wallis, Iris suaveoleus
2003 NorthumberlandSusan Tindall, Epigaea repens
2003 East LancashireAlan Furness, Fritillaria hermionis
2003 KentNigel Fuller, Dionysia curviflora
2003 LoughboroughDerek Pickard, Dionysia fretagii
2003 Early SpringPaul & Gill Ranson, Dionysia viscidula x freitagii EGW MK91/4
2003 South WalesMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum
2002 SussexLee & Julie Martin, Crocus banaticus 'Snowdrift'
2002 NewcastleBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum ssp graecum
2002 WirralBob & Rannveig Wallis, Merendera montana "Norman Barratt"
2002 CheltenhamMartin & Anna Sheader, Alstroemeria hookeri ssp hookeri
2002 Summer NorthMartin & Anna Sheader, Ourisia polyantha
2002 Summer SouthKath Dryden, Cypripedium kentuckiense
2002 SouthportCliff Booker, Ranunculus seguieri
2002 MalvernIrene Sentance, Iris cyclogossa
2002 East CheshireTony Rymer, Cypripedium parviflorum pubescens
2002 UlsterHarold McBride, Trillium chloropetalum
2002 North of EnglandJohn Mercer, Daphne petraea
2002 MidlandJohn Saxton, Rhododendron primuliflorum cephalanthoides Doker La.
2002 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Androsace studiosarum 'Doka'
2002 North MidlandAlan Furness, Pulsatilla ambigua
2002 DublinSusan Tindall, Epigaea repens
2002 East LancashireAlan Furness, Dionysia aretioides
2002 KentLeslie Cheeseman, Alkanna Aucheriana
2002 BlackpoolAlan Spenceley, Trillium nivale
2002 LoughboroughDerek Pickard, Dionysia Bryoidesa
2002 Early SpringJenny Archibald, Fritillaria pudica
2002 CaerleonMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen parviflorum var subalpinum
2001 SussexJim McGregor, Crocus kotschyanus
2001 WirralMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum
2001 CheltenhamMartin & Anna Sheader, OURISIA POLYANTHA
2001 Alpines 2001Ian Kidman, Campanula zoysii
2001 Summer NorthRobert Rolfe, Campanula jaubertiana
2001 Summer SouthLee & Julie Martin, Physoplexis comosa
2001 East AngliaJackie Murray, Pinguicula grandiflora
2001 SouthportBrian Russ, Phyllodoce nipponica
2001 MalvernBrian Russ, Cassiope x George Taylor
2001 East CheshireRobert Rolfe, Clematis maemoraria
2001 North of EnglandPeter Erskine, Jankaemonda x vandedemii
2001 MidlandGeoff Mawson, Draba mollissima
2001 ClevelandGeoff Rollinson, Primula bracteata ACE 1671
2001 South WestJim Almond, Iris graeberiana
2001 LondonJim McGregor, Narcissus watieri
2001 North MidlandAlan Furness, Fritillaria crassifolia
2001 NorthumberlandPeter & Judith Hurst, Shortia uniflora var kantoensis
2001 East LancashireLionel Clarkson, Iris nusairiensis
2001 KentBob & Rannveig Wallis, Fritillaria davidii
2001 LoughboroughMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum
2001 Early SpringJim McGregor, Crocus x Jessoppae
2000 SussexIan and Maria Leslie, Gentiana stevenagensis
2000 NewcastleMike &Christine Brown, Campanula cashmeriana
2000 CheltenhamGraham Nicholls, DAPHNE JASMINEA
2000 Summer NorthMartin & Anna Sheader, Ourisia polyantha F&W 7723
2000 Summer SouthRobert Rolfe, Campanula jaubertiana
2000 East AngliaRobert Rolfe, Allium Crispum
2000 East CheshireCliff Booker, Ranunculus seguieri
2000 SouthportRoy Tynan, Telesonix Jasmesii
2000 UlsterCarol McCutcheon, Lamium armenum
2000 MalvernMartin & Anna Sheader, Stachys chrysantha
2000 North of EnglandJohn Mullaney, Leontopodium alpinum ssp nivale
2000 South WestJenny Archibald, Fritillaria liliacea
2000 ClevelandDon Peace, Fritillaria meleagris 'Saturnus'
2000 MidlandGeoff Mawson, Saxifrage diapensioides
2000 DublinLiam Byrne, Lewisia tweedyi.
2000 North MidlandAlan Furness, Trillium Rivale
2000 East LancashireGeoff Rollinson, Primula Bracteata
2000 KentDavid Sampson, Erythronium umbilicatum
2000 MorecambeJohn Saxton, Hepatica nobilis
2000 LoughboroughEric Watson, Dionysia Ewersley lamda
2000 Early SpringMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen coum
1999 SUSSEXBob & Rannveig Wallis, Crocus banaticus
1999 WIRRALMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen hederifolium albiflorum
1999 CheltenhamLee & Julie Martin, Campanula hercegovina nana
1999 SUMMER NORTHAlan Furness, Leucogones leontopdodium
1999 SOUTHPORTVernon Hancock, Rhododendron campylogynum claret form
1999 MALVERNDick & Valerie Bathe, Rhododendron Sarled
1999 EAST CHESHIRERobert Rolfe, Daphne petraea 'Tuflungo'
1999 EAST ANGLIAAlan Taylor, VIOLA DASYPHYLLA
1999 UlsterHelen Dillon, Cypripedium calceolus pubescens
1999 North of England Sutherland, Cassiope lycopodioides gracilis
1999 NorthumberlandNigel Fuller, Androsace studiosorum "Doksa"
1999 MIDLANDPam Turtle, Calanthe striata
1999 LONDONEric Jarrett, Fritillaria affinis
1999 DUBLINCarol McCutcheon, Fritillaria lanceolata v. tristis.
1999 NORTH MIDLANDGeoff Mawson, Androsace villosa
1999 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Narcissus bulbocodium
1999 ClevelandAlan Furness, Trillium Rivale
1999 East LancashireGeoff Rollinson, Saxifraga grisebachii 'Wisley'var
1999 KentJim Cowlin, Fritillaria conica
1999 LoughboroughMartin Thompson, Saxifraga Georgei ENF.4.
1999 EARLY SPRINGDavid Sampson, Ipheion sellowiana
1998 SUSSEXTerry Smale, Crocus goulimyi
1998 WIRRALRod & Jane Leeds, Sternbergia sicula graeca
1998 CheltenhamLee & Julie Martin, Campanula hercegovina nana
1998 SOUTHPORTJohn Forrest, Androsace Foliosa
1998 MALVERNJohn Evans, Cypripedium calceolus (parviflora) ssp. pubescens
1998 EAST CHESHIREBrian Russ, Menziesia ciliicalyx
1998 EAST ANGLIANigel Fuller, Androsace studiosorum 'Doksa'
1998 MIDLANDGraham Nicholls, Daphne petraea grandiflora
1998 DUBLINJohn McWhirter, Fritillaria affinis
1998 North of EnglandJohn Mercer, Daphne petraea grandiflora
1998 NORTH MIDLANDRobert Rolfe, Clematis marmoraria
1998 ClevelandAlan Furness, Kalmiopsis Leachiana
1998 South WestLee & Julie Martin, Androsace barbulata
1998 UlsterBilly Moore, Saxifraga stribyrni
1998 KentRay Drew, Trillium kurabayashii
1998 East LancashireJim Almond, Corydalis Macrocentra
1998 MorecambeJim Almond, Iris graeberiana
1998 LoughboroughPeter & Judith Hurst, Shortia galacifolia x uniflora grandiflora 'Leona'
1998 EARLY SPRINGRod & Jane Leeds, Fritillaria bucharica
1997 SUSSEXBob & Rannveig Wallis, Galanthus peshmenii
1997 WIRRALBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen graecum
1997 CheltenhamLee & Julie Martin, THYMUS CILICUS
1997 SUMMER SOUTHNigel Fuller, Perezia lanigera P & W 6567
1997 SOUTHPORTRoger Beecham, Physoplexis comosa
1997 MIDLANDJohn Forrest, Lewisia rediviva
1997 EAST CHESHIREAlan Furness, Primula Tanneri ssp. Tsariensis
1997 EAST ANGLIALee & Julie Martin, EDRIANTHUS SERPYLLIFOLIUS VAR. MAJOR
1997 UlsterHarold McBride, Anemone obtusiloba Pradesh Form
1997 North of EnglandJean Wilson, Dionysia involucrata alba
1997 DUBLINCarol McCutcheon, Cassiope lycopodioides var. gracilis.
1997 East LancashireAlan Taylor, Viola Dasyphylla
1997 LONDONNigel Fuller, Daphne cneorum pygmea
1997 NorthumberlandEric Watson, Daphne petraea Grandiflora
1997 NOTTINGHAMAlan Furness, Rhododendron mucronulatum
1997 South WestJohn Kemp, Dionysia Michauxii
1997 ClevelandJean Wilson, Veronica bombycina bolkardaghensis
1997 KentJohn Dixon, Dionysia viscidula
1997 LoughboroughIvor Betteridge, Calianthemum anemonoides
1997 EARLY SPRINGJean Wilson, Dionysia Freitagii
1996 SUSSEXJoy Bishop, Trochocarpa thymifolia
1996 WIRRALMike &Christine Brown, Cyclamen Hederifolium Alba
1996 CheltenhamUna Green, Campanula pulla
1996 SUMMER NORTHFred Hunt, Phlox mesoleuca
1996 SUMMER SOUTHLee & Julie Martin, Lewisia columbiana ssp wallowensis
1996 SOUTHPORTJohn Forrest, Viola pedata
1996 EAST CHESHIREJohn Saxton, Andromeda Polifolia Macrophylla
1996 MIDLANDJean Wilson, Hymenoxis lapidicola
1996 EAST ANGLIARod & Jane Leeds, FRITILLARIA GLAUCA
1996 DUBLINCarol McCutcheon, Primula marginata 'linda pope'
1996 ULSTERLiam Byrne, lEWISIA TWEEDYI
1996 LONDONNigel Fuller, Dionisia aretiodes
1996 NOTTINGHAMAlan Furness, Pulsatilla Halleri Ssp Rhodopea
1996 ClevelandJohn Dixon, Dionysia Viscidula
1996 South WestUna Green, Ptilotrichum reverchonii
1996 East LancashireIvor Betteridge, Calyanthemum anemonoides
1996 KentRod & Jane Leeds, Narcissus cordubensis MS434
1996 MorecambePaul Freeman, fritillaria pudica
1996 LoughboroughJim Cowper, Dionysia Michauxii
1996 EARLY SPRINGNigel Fuller, Dionysia Archibaldii
1995 SUSSEXBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen africanum
1995 WIRRALJim Cowper, Cyclamen mirabile
1995 CheltenhamJohn Turbott, ANAGALLIS TENELLA
1995 SUMMER NORTHAlan Spenceley, Helichrysum selago
1995 SUMMER SOUTHDavid Sampson, Rhododendron Lowndesii
1995 SOUTHPORTJohn Forrest, Lewisia Rediviva
1995 MIDLANDGeoff Mawson, Androsace cylindrica x hertella
1995 EAST CHESHIREJohn Dixon, Dionysia involucrata
1995 EAST ANGLIAAlan Taylor, Viola dasyphylla
1995 ULSTERLiam Byrne, Saxifraga exarata
1995 NORTH OF ENGLANDPam Jones, Fritillaria liliaceae
1995 ClevelandGeoff Rollinson, Androsace Vandelli
1995 DUBLINCarol McCutcheon, Saxifraga Sempervivum ssp. Stenophylla.
1995 LONDONCecilia Coller, Kalmiopsis leachiana
1995 NOTTINGHAMDon & Heather Hyde, Fritillaria Crassifolia ssp Crassifolia
1995 East LancashireJim Lever, Paraquilegia Grandiflora
1995 MorecambeF.P. Grimshaw, PRIMULA ALLIONII "MARY BERRY"
1995 KentGeoff Mawson, Primula x Alexina
1995 LoughboroughF.P. Grimshaw, Primula allioni (pale pink form)
1995 EARLY SPRINGJohn Dixon, Dionysia tapetodes Peter Edwards
1994 SUSSEXBob & Rannveig Wallis, Cyclamen intaminatum
1994 WIRRALAlan Furness, Gentiana ornata
1994 SUMMER NORTHLee & Julie Martin, Campanula topaliana ssp candifolia
1994 SUMMER SOUTHHarry Roberts, Rhododendron kiusianum
1994 SOUTHPORTJames Carter, Telesonix jamesii
1994 MIDLANDDave Wiseman, Calceolaria uniflora
1994 EAST CHESHIREGeoff Rollinson, Androsace muscoidea
1994 EAST ANGLIANigel Fuller, Daphne cneorum pygmaea
1994 DUBLINNorman & Pat Crossley, Trillium Nivale.
1994 NORTH OF ENGLANDJohn Mullaney, Androsace sempervivoides
1994 LONDONCecilia Coller, Pteridophyllum racemusum
1994 NOTTINGHAMDave Wiseman, Ranunculus crithmifolius
1994 South WestCecilia Coller, Kalmiopsis leachiana
1994 Cleveland Deans, ANDROSACE VANDELLII
1994 East LancashirePaul Freeman, Pulsatilla vernalis
1994 MorecambeJean Wilson, Saxifraga georgei
1994 KentMichael Chadwick, Dionysia aretioides
1994 LoughboroughJohn Dixon, Dionysia bryoides
1994 EARLY SPRINGEric Jarrett, Dionysia curviflora
[ Full list of National Show Trophies ]
[ Printable Version in separate window ]