Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

Aggregate table for 2017

for shows: South Wales, Pershore Early, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, East Lancashire, Northumberland, South West, Dublin, Chesterfield, Kent, Cleveland, Midland, Ulster, East Anglia, Wimborne, Bakewell, Pershore, Photographic Competition, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Harlow Carr, Kent Autumn

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1122366122
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 591467026
3Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 711373120
4Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 631265313
5Alan Newton, Ponteland 45875338
6Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 41696854
7Bob Worsley, Woodford 41577434
8Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 32512422
9Paddy Smith, Navan 3446113
10Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 2543279
11Ian Instone, Leeds 30405953
12Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 2638813
13Stan da Prato, Tranent 1437329
14Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 253772
15Vic & Jan Aspland, Stourbridge 25353318
16Ian Kidman, Ebchester 1935226
17John Richards, Hexham 18342326
18Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 19333628
19Eric Jarrett, Stroud 1830914
20Gordon Toner, Limavady 1828275
21Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 25271913
22John Dixon, East Leake 212798
23Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 182770
24Dave Mountfort, Derby 17261815
25Alan Furness, Hexham 2026811
26Billy Moore, Dublin 14 122645
27Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 1325108
28Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1424319
29Pauline Carless, Redditch 192373126
30Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 14233314
31George Elder, Cardiff 13232510
32Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 10223827
33Robin Pickering, Goole 14223826
34Chris Lilley, North Anston 15221216
35Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 13213024
36Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 12203323
37Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 15201413
38Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 1420112
39Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 17192118
40Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 1119176
41Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 12182214
42John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 16182124
43Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 121850
44Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 15172027
45Tony Lee, Long Eaton 817139
46George Young, Stocksfield 13171124
47Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 1317102
48Les Brown, Southport 91744
49Tommy Anderson, Kendal 10166135
50Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 101602
51Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 915124
52Anne Vale, Braintree 10142135
53Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 8141813
54Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 11131215
55John Savage, Church Warsop 913102
56Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 10122625
57Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs 10121411
58Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor 121291
59Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 121241
60Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 711244
61Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 1111111
62Pat Kennedy, Dublin 51153
63David Richards, Cheltenham 1010612
64Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 61032
65Cecilia Coller, Norwich 7976
66John Bunn, Middlesborough 59517
67Brian Burrow, Lancaster 7932
68Mala Janes, Ponteland 88112
69Jim Watson, Stocksfield 5764
70Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 3736
71David Hoare, Lyminge 3711
72Mike Dale, Felton 5701
73Sue Simpson, East Ayrshire 3700
74Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 6650
75Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 1610
76Harold McBride, Lisburn 2600
77Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 55134
78George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 5543
79Edward Spencer, Egginton 3543
80Steve Walters, Shelley 5526
81Christine Boulby, Acklington 5510
82Jeff Hutchings, Garstang 3501
83Carol Kellett, Chorley 24149
84Dorothy Sample, Devizes 44118
85Alan Spenceley, Whitby 44118
86Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 241010
87Georgina Instone, Leeds 44822
88Trevor Harding, Ferryhill 24813
89Jim McGregor, Worcester 4441
90Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4440
91Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 2421
92Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 4410
93Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 4406
94Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 3355
95Norman Davies, Bacup 3353
96Edward Barraclough, Bradford 3350
97Val Keegan, Bray 3341
98Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 3311
99Sue Flanigan, Husthwaite 1310
100Raymond Copeland, Newry 3303
101Della Kerr, Darlington 3300
102Joy Bishop, Lightwater 2272
103Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Gatehouse of Fl 2262
104Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford 2262
105Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 2233
106Anne Wright, York 2231
107Cliff Booker, Whitworth 2221
108Pamela Anderson, Kendal 2220
109David Millward, East Linton 2205
110William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 2201
111Barry Starling, Exeter 2201
112Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh 2200
113David Charlton, Derby 11811
114Jon Evans, Farnham 1184
115Simon Bond, Hartpury 1154
116 RHS Wisley, Wisley 1150
117George Sevastopulo, Howth 1131
118Jacques Amand, . 1130
119Peter Erskine, Petersfield 1130
120Eric Rainford, Brayton 1130
121Peter Furneaux, Leominster 1123
122Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 1123
123Roger Clark, Bovey Tracey 1111
124Dave Riley, Kendal 1111
125Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1111
126Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1111
127Rob Price, Bromsgrove 1110
128Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1103
129Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1101
130Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 1101
131Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby 1100
132ADRIAN COOPER, SUTTON VALENCE 1100
133John Harrison, Tipton 1100
134Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay 1100
135Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 1100
136Michael Powell, Romsey 1100
137Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade 1100