Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

Aggregate table for 2017

for shows: South Wales, Pershore Early, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, East Lancashire, Northumberland, South West, Dublin, Chesterfield, Kent, Cleveland, Midland, Ulster, East Anglia, Wimborne, Bakewell, Pershore, Photographic Competition, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Harlow Carr, Kent Autumn

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 65925514
2Michael Myers, Harrogate 36613224
3Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 3338156
4Pauline Carless, Redditch 243686128
5Lesley Travis, Birmingham 242875
6David & Liz Livermore, Barley 19253432
7Tony Stanley, Greenham 131931
8Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton 12141112
9Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 121445
10Brenda Nickels, Malvern 7132632
11David Morris, Caton,Lancaster 1011102
12Roy Skidmore, Solihull 711102
13Vivien Self, Maiden Law 71182
14Sue Flanigan, Husthwaite 61140
15Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay 111120
16Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford 10101410
17Pamela Anderson, Kendal 81050
18Steve Walters, Shelley 101027
19Christine Boulby, Acklington 9973
20Patricia Maguire, Dublin 5952
21Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 77154
22Denise Bridges, Oldbury 5745
23Heather Barraclough, Bradford 7733
24John Millen, Maidstone 3721
25Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 2720
26Maurice Bacon, Silver End 66126
27Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne 4612
28Cliff Walker, Crayford 6610
29Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 4601
30Janine Doulton, Folkestone 3514
31Iain Matthewson, Dumfries 3510
32Carolyn Millen, Maidstone 3503
33Julie Parrott, Barrington 44204
34Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 241210
35Keith Blundell, Chopwell 44122
36Maeve Spotswood, Bray 4472
37Miriam Healy, Dublin 4466
38Janet Mathias, Bray 4436
39Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 4431
40Tony Bennett, Broadstone 4421
41Russell Beeson, Broadstone 4404
42Jon Evans, Farnham 3394
43George Jaworski, Ambleside 3375
44Ben Parmee, Chandlers Ford 3358
45Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 3322
46Razvan chisu, Cheshire 1310
47Philip Walker, Canvey Island 1310
48Raymond Hurd, Doncaster 221331
49Peter Hurren, Datchworth 2272
50Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 2255
51Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 2220
52Joan Bradbury, Elwick 2213
53Roger Clark, Bovey Tracey 2211
54Mark Lee, Beeston 2211
55Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton 2201
56Richard Horswood, Honiton 2201
57Michael Powell, Romsey 2200
58Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath 1184
59Janet Fielden, Appleby 11312
60Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 1127
61Dennis Brennan, Washington 1121
62Gordon Finch, Belfast 1120
63Jeanie Jones, Lockerbie 1111
64Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22 1111
65Ian Sutton, Nottingham 1110
66David Hanslow, Baddesley 1101
67Dave Kennedy, Tutbury 1101
68Pearl Dale, Felton 1100
69Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1100
70Colin Rogers, Holloway 1100
71Heather Smith, Bleary 1100