Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

Aggregate table for 2016

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1532927331
2Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 531115632
3Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 611103016
4Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 381047639
5Tommy Anderson, Kendal 28835138
6Alan Newton, Ponteland 33646522
7Cecilia Coller, Norwich 3761357
8Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 42584734
9Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 39576756
10Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 31555210
11Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 24442319
12Alan Furness, Hexham 324495
13Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 25434022
14Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 223610
15George Young, Stocksfield 26352921
16Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 24301214
17Clive Dart, Henfield 163098
18Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 20293316
19Bob Worsley, Woodford 14283230
20Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 2028112
21Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 14275336
22Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1427217
23John Richards, Hexham 20264422
24Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 10242518
25Eric Jarrett, Stroud 1424181
26Ian Kidman, Ebchester 1424125
27Brian Burrow, Lancaster 1523139
28Stan da Prato, Tranent 10224010
29Gordon Toner, Limavady 1422178
30Dave Mountfort, Derby 1622166
31Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 182245
32John Savage, Church Warsop 13213312
33Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 19212710
34Billy Moore, Dublin 14 112135
35George Elder, Cardiff 1220225
36Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 1319149
37Ian Instone, Leeds 14182337
38Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 13173413
39Paddy Smith, Navan 1016124
40John Dixon, East Leake 101644
41Chris Lilley, North Anston 1015177
42Anne Wright, York 715112
43Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 131593
44Robin Pickering, Goole 8142330
45Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 1214117
46Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 9133130
47Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 9131710
48Jim Watson, Stocksfield 71395
49Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 8121025
50Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 81261
51Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 9111717
52Dave Riley, Kendal 71164
53Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor 111143
54Mala Janes, Ponteland 1010124
55Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 81092
56Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 79167
57Joy Bishop, Lightwater 79117
58Steve Walters, Shelley 79101
59John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 99816
60David Hoare, Lyminge 5922
61Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 68138
62Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs 88101
63Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 6882
64Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 4858
65John Bunn, Middlesborough 571018
66George Sevastopulo, Howth 7768
67Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 7765
68Carol Kellett, Chorley 37215
69Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 5723
70Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 461815
71Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 46102
72Alan Spenceley, Whitby 6684
73Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 6642
74Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 4640
75Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 4630
76Norman Davies, Bacup 46210
77Mike Dale, Felton 4623
78Georgina Instone, Leeds 551820
79David Charlton, Derby 55149
80Tony Lee, Long Eaton 35811
81Edward Barraclough, Bradford 5574
82Harold McBride, Lisburn 3552
83Vic & Jan Aspland, Stourbridge 3521
84Trevor Harding, Ferryhill 44125
85Brian Russ, Ormskirk 44420
86Dorothy Sample, Devizes 4432
87John Kemp, Headcorn 4410
88George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 33121
89David Richards, Cheltenham 3385
90Raymond Copeland, Newry 3363
91Paul Street, Derby 3342
92Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 3332
93Edward Spencer, Egginton 3315
94Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 3311
95Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 3310
96Peter Furneaux, Leominster 3301
97Anne Vale, Braintree 2275
98Della Kerr, Darlington 2266
99Val Keegan, Bray 2254
100Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 2243
101Sue Simpson, East Ayrshire 2233
102Pat Kennedy, Dublin 2222
103 Curator, RHS Wisley 2213
104Cliff Booker, Whitworth 2204
105Peter Abbiss, Harpenden 2202
106Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 2201
107Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 1184
108Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1171
109Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 1135
110Pamela Anderson, Kendal 1123
111Jim McGregor, Worcester 1120
112Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1120
113Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1116
114Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 1113
115Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 1111
116Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1111
117Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay 1110
118David Morris, Caton,Lancaster 1110
119Colin Rogers, Holloway 1110
120Roger Clark, Bovey Tracey 1102
121Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 1102
122Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 1101
123Sarah Carlton, Wisley 1101
124Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 1100
125Janine Doulton, Folkestone 1100
126Director Kew, Kew 1100
127Tom king, Wisley 1100
128Rob Price, Bromsgrove 1100
129Tony Stanley, Darlington 1100
130Margaret &Henry Taylor, Invergowrie 1100
131Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 1100