Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

Aggregate table for 2016

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Pauline Carless, Redditch 699615385
2Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 68956935
3Bob Worsley, Woodford 30603532
4Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 34402816
5Steve Walters, Shelley 2532216
6Michael Myers, Harrogate 18254518
7Audrey Dart, Henfield 1319134
8Norman Davies, Bacup 1418412
9David & Liz Livermore, Barley 16162523
10John Millen, Maidstone 81581
11Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 151542
12Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 9131026
13Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 41310
14Janet Mathias, Bray 1012108
15David Morris, Caton,Lancaster 71143
16Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton 6101411
17Janine Doulton, Folkestone 81022
18Christine Boulby, Acklington 9942
19Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay 9940
20Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 88128
21Maeve Spotswood, Bray 8893
22Heather Barraclough, Bradford 8822
23Patricia Maguire, Dublin 4810
24Keith Blundell, Chopwell 7795
25Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 7723
26John Kirk, Rotherham 66213
27Jackie Street, Derby 4623
28Brenda Nickels, Malvern 351313
29Pamela Anderson, Kendal 45115
30Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 5593
31Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne 3520
32Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 3500
33Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 4441
34Roy Skidmore, Solihull 4411
35Sue Flanigan, Husthwaite 2400
36Maurice Bacon, Silver End 33118
37Julie Parrott, Barrington 33911
38Tony Bennett, Broadstone 3371
39Paul Street, Derby 3353
40Miriam Healy, Dublin 3350
41Lesley Travis, Birmingham 3311
42Kay McDowell, Limavady 3310
43Janet Fielden, Appleby 2287
44Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 2263
45Michael Dyer, Rudgwick 22212
46Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 2221
47Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath 2210
48Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 2200
49Richard Horswood, Honiton 1135
50Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1132
51Colin Rogers, Holloway 1130
52Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1122
53Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 1120
54Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford 1112
55Vivien Self, Maiden Law 1112
56Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1111
57Fionnuala Broughan, Dundrum 1110
58Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1106
59Robert Dodds, Carlisle 1103
60Alistair Forsyth, Chepstow 1103
61Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1103
62Mark Lee, Beeston 1101
63Norma Pagdin, Elwick 1101
64Steve Spells, Sheffield 1101
65Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton 1100
66Rosemary Hillyar, High Hurstwood 1100
67Dave Kennedy, Tutbury 1100
68David Lloyd, Bury 1100