Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Wimborne AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 2  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 3  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 4  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 7  1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 8  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 12  3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13  1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 15  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 16  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 18  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 20  1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 21  3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 23  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24  3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 26  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 27  1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 28  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 29  1-pan 6 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 30  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 31  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 32  1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 33  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 34  1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 38  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39  3-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 40  1-pan11 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 41  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don & Heather Hyde, Seend
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 43  1-pan1 entry
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 44  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 45  1-pan 5 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 46  3-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 47  3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 49  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 50  3-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 51  1-pan 8 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 52  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 53  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 54  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 55  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 56  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 57  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 58  3-pan 3 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 59  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 60  1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 61  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 62  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford
CLASS 65  3-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 66  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 67  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 69  1-pan 2 entries
1st James Lintott, Guildford
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 70  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 71  3-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 72  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 73  1-pan 4 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford
CLASS 74  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
3rd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 75  3-pan 2 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 76  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 77  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 78  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 79  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 84  1-pan 2 entries
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 85  1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 86  1-pan 2 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
CLASS 89  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
CLASS 91  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 95  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan 3 entries
1st Patricia Parmee, Chandlers Ford
2nd James Lintott, Guildford
CLASS 97  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
1st James Lintott, Guildford
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
2nd James Lintott, Guildford
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
2nd James Lintott, Guildford
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 250  3-picture 7 entries
1st David Hughes, Ringwood
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
3rd Chris Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 251  1-picture 6 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd David Livermore, Barley
2nd Chris Oatway, Newby Bridge
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 252  3-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 253  1-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 254  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Stephen Lobley, SOUTHAMPTON
CLASS 255  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Stephen Lobley, SOUTHAMPTON
CLASS 256  1-picture 7 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd David Hughes, Ringwood
3rd David Livermore, Barley
CLASS 257  1-picture 2 entries
1st Stephen Lobley, SOUTHAMPTON
2nd Christine Hughes, Ringwood
CLASS 258  3-picture 4 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
1st David Hughes, Ringwood
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
3rd Stephen Lobley, SOUTHAMPTON
CLASS 259  1-picture 4 entries
1st Christine Hughes, Ringwood
2nd David Hughes, Ringwood
3rd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Stephen Lobley, SOUTHAMPTON