Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 2  3-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 3  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 4  1-pan 4 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 5  1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 8  1-pan 3 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 12  3-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 13  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 15  1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 16  1-pan 4 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 17  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 18  1-pan 3 entries
1st Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 19  1-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 20  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 22  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 24  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 27  3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 28  1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 29  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 30  3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 31  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 32  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 33  1-pan 6 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 34  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 38  6-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 39  3-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 40  1-pan 6 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 41  3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 42  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 43  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 46  1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 47  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 48  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 49  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 50  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 51  1-pan 3 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 52  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 53  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 54  1-pan 7 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 55  1-pan 7 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 56  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
CLASS 57  1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan
3rd Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 58  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 59  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 60  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 61  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 62  3-pan 3 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 63  1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 64  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 65  6-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 66  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67  1-pan 2 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 68  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 71  1-pan 2 entries
1st Sam McDowell, Limavady
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 72  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 75  1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 76  1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
3rd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
3rd Sam McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 78  1-pan 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Laurence Kane, Belfast
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 81  3-pan 2 entries
1st Sam McDowell, Limavady
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 82  1-pan 3 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Sam McDowell, Limavady
3rd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 83  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 84  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 85  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 89  1-pan 3 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 90  1-pan 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 91  1-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 92  3-pan 2 entries
1st Laurence Kane, Belfast
2nd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 93  1-pan 3 entries
1st Laurence Kane, Belfast
2nd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
3rd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 94  1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
1st Fionnuala Broughan, Dundrum
CLASS 96  1-pan 3 entries
1st Fionnuala Broughan, Dundrum
2nd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
3rd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 98  1-pan1 entry
1st Cilla Dodd, Muckamore
CLASS 99  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cilla Dodd, Muckamore
2nd Fionnuala Broughan, Dundrum
3rd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 201  3-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Heather Smith, Bleary
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 203  3-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Heather Smith, Bleary
CLASS 204  1-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 205  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 206  1-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 207  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 208  1-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 210  3-picture 2 entries
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 211  1-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 212  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213  3-picture1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 220  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 225  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 226  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 227  1-picture 3 entries
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
2nd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 230  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 232  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 233  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 234  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 235  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 236  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 237  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 250  3-picture1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 251  1-picture1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 252  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 253  1-picture1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 254  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 255  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 256  1-picture1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 257  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 270  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 271  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 272  1-picture 2 entries
1st Fionnuala Broughan, Dundrum
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 273  1-picture 2 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 274  1-picture1 entry
2nd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 275  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 276  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 277  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 278  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS