Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3  1-pan10 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 5  1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 7  1-pan 4 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 8  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9  1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 11  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 12  3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13  1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 15  1-pan10 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 16  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 17  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Spenceley, Whitby
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 18  1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20  1-pan 4 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 21  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 23  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 25  3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 29  1-pan 6 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 30  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31  1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 32  1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 35  6-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 36  3-pan 7 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 37  1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 38  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 39  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 40  1-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 41  1-pan 3 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42  3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43  1-pan15 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 44  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 45  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 46  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 47  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 48  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 49  3-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50  1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 51  1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52  1-pan16 entries
1st Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 53  1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 54  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55  1-pan 7 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 56  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 57  1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 58  3-pan1 entry
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 59  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 60  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 61  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 62  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 63  1-pan11 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 64  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65  1-pan 9 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 66  1-pan 5 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 67  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68  1-pan 3 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 69  1-pan 9 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 71  1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor
3rd Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
CLASS 72  3-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 75  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 77  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 78  1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 79  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 81  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 82  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 84  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85  1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 86  3-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 87  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
CLASS 89  1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 90  1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 91  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  3-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 96  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 98  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 101  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 102  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 104  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 110  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 112  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 115  1-pan1 entry
1st Gillian Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 118  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Southport
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS