Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Pershore AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3  1-pan 5 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 4  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 6  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 8  1-pan 6 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 9  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 10  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 12  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 16  3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 17  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 18  1-pan 4 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 19  1-pan 4 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 20  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 5 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 22  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 24  3-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 25  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 30  3-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 31  1-pan 8 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 32  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 35  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 37  1-pan1 entry
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 41  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 42  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 43  1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 44  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46  1-pan 8 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 47  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 48  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 49  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 50  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 51  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 52  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 53  3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 54  1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 55  1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 56  3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 57  1-pan12 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 58  1-pan11 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 59  3-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60  1-pan 7 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 61  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 62  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63  1-pan1 entry
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 64  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 65  3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 66  1-pan 5 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 67  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71  3-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 72  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 73  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 75  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 77  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  1-pan1 entry
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 82  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 83  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 84  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 87  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Bennett, Broadstone
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 88  3-pan 4 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 89  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 94  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 96  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 97  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
3rd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 100  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Tony Bennett, Broadstone
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 101  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 111  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee, Beeston
CLASS 116  1-pan 2 entries
1st Neville Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Gillian Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 117  1-pan 2 entries
1st Neville Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Mark Lee, Beeston
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS