Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Newcastle AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Beryl and Ian McNaughton, Pencaitland
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 2  1-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3  1-pan1 entry
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 4  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 5  1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 6  1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 7  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 12  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 13  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 16  1-pan 2 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 17  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 20  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 21  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22  1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 24  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Pearl Dale, Felton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 27  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 28  3-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 29  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 31  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 32  3-pan 3 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 34  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 35  1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 36  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 37  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 38  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 39  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 40  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 41  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Pearl Dale, Felton
CLASS 45  6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 46  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 47  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 48  3-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Beryl and Ian McNaughton, Pencaitland
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 49  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 50  1-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 51  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 52  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 53  3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 54  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 55  3-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 56  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 57  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 58  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 59  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 60  1-pan 3 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 61  3-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 62  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 63  3-pan1 entry
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 64  1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 65  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 66  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 67  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 68  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 69  1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 70  3-pan 3 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 71  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 72  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 73  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 77  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 78  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 79  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 80  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 81  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 82  1-pan 8 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 83  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 84  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Newsome, Dronfield
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 85  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 89  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 90  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 91  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 92  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 93  1-pan1 entry
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 94  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 95  3-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 96  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Christine Boulby, Acklington
3rd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
CLASS 97  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Jackie Parker, Hexham
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 108  1-pan 3 entries
1st Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 109  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 110  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 114  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 116  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 117  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 119  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 120  1-pan1 entry
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 121  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 130  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131  1-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
CLASS 132  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 136  1-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
CLASS 137  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 138  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 139  1-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law