Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Midland AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan 4 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 3  1-pan 8 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 11  1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 12  1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 16  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 17  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
CLASS 18  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 20  1-pan 7 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 21  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 22  1-pan 7 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 23  1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 24  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 27  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 28  3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 29  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 30  3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 31  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32  1-pan 7 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 34  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 35  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 36  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 37  1-pan 9 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 38  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 39  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 40  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 51  6-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 52  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 53  1-pan12 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 54  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 55  1-pan 6 entries
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 56  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 58  1-pan 7 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 59  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 60  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 61  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 62  1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 63  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 64  1-pan 4 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 65  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 66  1-pan 6 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 67  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Andrew McDougall, Birmingham
CLASS 68  1-pan 5 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 69  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 70  1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 71  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 72  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 73  1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 74  1-pan 5 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 75  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 76  3-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 77  1-pan11 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 78  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 79  1-pan10 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 80  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 81  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 82  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 83  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 84  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 85  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 87  3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 88  1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 89  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 90  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 91  1-pan11 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 92  3-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 94  1-pan 5 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 95  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 97  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 98  1-pan 8 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 99  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 101  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 103  1-pan 4 entries
1st \Roy Skidmore, \solihull
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 104  1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  1-pan1 entry
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 107  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 108  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 109  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
CLASS 110  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 111  1-pan 6 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 112  1-pan 5 entries
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 113  1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 114  1-pan 8 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 115  1-pan 3 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 116  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 117  1-pan 6 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 118  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 119  1-pan 2 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121  3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 122  1-pan 8 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 123  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 124  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 125  1-pan 2 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 126  1-pan 2 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 127  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 128  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 129  1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 130  1-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 131  1-pan 3 entries
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 132  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 133  1-pan 6 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 135  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 136  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 137  1-pan 3 entries
1st \Roy Skidmore, \solihull
2nd Lesley Travis, Birmingham
3rd Denise Bridges, Oldbury
CLASS 138  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lesley Travis, Birmingham
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 139  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosemary Southall, Alcester
CLASS 140  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lesley Travis, Birmingham
2nd Mark Lee , Beeston
3rd Denise Bridges, Oldbury
CLASS 141  1-pan 2 entries
1st Denise Bridges, Oldbury
2nd Lesley Travis, Birmingham
CLASS 142  1-pan1 entry
1st Lesley Travis, Birmingham
CLASS 143  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neville Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Rosemary Southall, Alcester
3rd Lesley Travis, Birmingham
CLASS 144  1-pan1 entry
1st Lesley Travis, Birmingham
CLASS 145  1-pan1 entry
1st Lesley Travis, Birmingham
CLASS 146  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS