Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Kemp, Headcorn
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 4  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 12  1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 15  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 16  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 18  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 19  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 20  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 21  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 22  3-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 23  1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 24  1-pan 9 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd John Kemp, Headcorn
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 25  1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 27  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 28  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Kemp, Headcorn
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 29  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 30  3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 31  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 32  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 34  1-pan 6 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 35  3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 37  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 39  1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 40  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 41  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 43  1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 50  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51  3-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 52  1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 53  3-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 54  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 55  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 56  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 57  1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 58  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 59  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
CLASS 60  1-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 61  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 62  1-pan 8 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 63  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 64  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 65  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 66  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 67  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 68  1-pan12 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 69  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 70  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71  1-pan 8 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 72  1-pan15 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 73  1-pan12 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 74  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 75  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 76  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 77  1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 78  1-pan12 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 79  3-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 80  1-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 81  1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 82  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 84  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 85  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 87  3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 90  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91  3-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 93  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 98  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
2nd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 102  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 105  3-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 106  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 107  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 108  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 109  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 111  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 112  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 113  1-pan 2 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 115  1-pan 3 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Nigel Southall, Alcester
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 119  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 121  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 131  3-pan1 entry
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 132  1-pan 3 entries
1st Vera Novitskaia, Oxford
2nd Brenda Worsley, Woodford
3rd Rosemary Southall, Alcester
CLASS 133  1-pan1 entry
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 134  1-pan 3 entries
1st Christine Dean, Stoke on Trent
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 135  1-pan1 entry
2nd Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 136  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
2nd Vera Novitskaia, Oxford
CLASS 137  1-pan 2 entries
1st Christine Dean, Stoke on Trent
2nd Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 138  1-pan 5 entries
1st Gillian Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Brenda Worsley, Woodford
3rd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 139  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 140  1-pan 4 entries
1st Rosemary Southall, Alcester
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 141  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 142  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 143  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS