Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Kendal AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 3  1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 8  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 9  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 11  3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 12  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Bland, Goosnargh
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 14  1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 16  1-pan 6 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 17  1-pan1 entry
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 18  3-pan1 entry
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 19  1-pan 9 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 20  3-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 21  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Bland, Goosnargh
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 22  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23  3-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade
CLASS 25  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 26  3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 27  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Peter Bland, Goosnargh
CLASS 28  1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 29  1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 30  1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
2nd Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 31  1-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 32  3-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 33  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 34  1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 36  6-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 37  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 38  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Mala Janes, Ponteland
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 39  1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 40  1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 41  1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 42  1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43  1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 45  6-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 46  3-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 47  1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 48  3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 49  3-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 50  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 51  3-pan1 entry
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 52  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade
CLASS 53  3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 54  1-pan 9 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 55  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 56  1-pan 7 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 57  3-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 58  1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 59  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 60  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 61  3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 62  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 63  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 64  3-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 65  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 66  1-pan 6 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 67  1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 68  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 69  1-pan13 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 70  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72  1-pan 8 entries
1st Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 73  1-pan10 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 74  1-pan 5 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 75  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 76  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade
CLASS 77  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 78  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 80  1-pan 8 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Margaret &Henry Taylor, Invergowrie
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 81  1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 82  3-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 83  1-pan12 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 84  3-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Della Kerr, Darlington
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
3rd Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade
CLASS 85  2-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
CLASS 86  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd George Jaworski, Ambleside
CLASS 87  2-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd George Jaworski, Ambleside
CLASS 88  1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 89  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 90  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91  1-pan 2 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st George Jaworski, Ambleside
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st George Jaworski, Ambleside
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 94  1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 98  1-pan1 entry
1st Keith Blundell, Chopwell
CLASS 99  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
CLASS 104  1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 106  1-pan 5 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 107  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
CLASS 108  1-pan 3 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 112  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
CLASS 113  1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 114  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd George Jaworski, Ambleside
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 116  1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd George Jaworski, Ambleside
CLASS 119  1-pan 5 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd George Jaworski, Ambleside
CLASS 120  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 121  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
CLASS 122  1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith Blundell, Chopwell
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 123  1-pan1 entry
1st Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
CLASS 124  1-pan 2 entries
1st Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 125  1-pan 3 entries
1st Keith Blundell, Chopwell
2nd Pat Murphy, Windermere
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 126  1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 127  1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd George Jaworski, Ambleside
CLASS 132  2-pan 3 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd Mary Stebbings, Kendal
3rd Janet Fielden, Appleby
CLASS 133  1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Fielden, Appleby
2nd David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
3rd Mary Stebbings, Kendal
CLASS 134  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135  2-pan 3 entries
2nd Mary Stebbings, Kendal
3rd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 136  1-pan 3 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd Janet Fielden, Appleby
3rd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 137  1-pan 2 entries
1st Janet Fielden, Appleby
2nd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 138  1-pan 2 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd Janet Fielden, Appleby
CLASS 139  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mary Stebbings, Kendal
2nd David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
3rd Janet Fielden, Appleby
CLASS 140  1-pan 3 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd James Akers, Wakefield
3rd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 141  1-pan1 entry
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
CLASS 142  1-pan1 entry
1st Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 143  1-pan 2 entries
1st David Morris, Caton, Lancaste
2nd Janet Fielden, Appleby
CLASS 144  1-pan1 entry
1st Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 145  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 203  3-picture 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 204  1-picture 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 205  3-picture1 entry
1st Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 206  1-picture 2 entries
1st Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 208  1-picture 2 entries
1st Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 210  3-picture 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 211  1-picture 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 212  3-picture1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 221  1-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 222  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 223  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 224  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 227  1-picture 3 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 230  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 231  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 232  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 233  1-picture 2 entries
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 234  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 235  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 236  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 237  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 250  3-picture 5 entries
1st Chris Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd David Livermore, Barley
CLASS 251  1-picture 4 entries
1st Chris Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd David Livermore, Barley
CLASS 252  3-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
3rd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 253  1-picture 2 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Pat Murphy, Windermere
CLASS 254  1-picture1 entry
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 255  1-picture1 entry
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 256  1-picture 5 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd David Livermore, Barley
CLASS 257  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 270  3-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 271  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 272  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 273  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 274  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 275  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 276  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 277  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 278  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS