Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Harlow Carr AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 2  1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 4  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 8  3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 10  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 11  1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 12  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 14  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 15  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 16  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 17  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 18  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 19  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 20  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 21  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 22  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 24  3-pan1 entry
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25  1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 26  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 27  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Eric Rainford, Brayton
CLASS 28  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 29  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 31  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 38  6-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 39  3-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 40  1-pan 8 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 41  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 42  3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 43  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 44  1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 45  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 46  1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 47  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 49  3-pan 2 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 50  1-pan 8 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Ju Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 51  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 52  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53  3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 54  1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 55  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 56  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 57  1-pan 9 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 58  3-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 59  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 60  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 61  1-pan 7 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 62  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 64  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 65  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 66  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 67  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 68  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 72  3-pan1 entry
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 73  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 74  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 78  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 79  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 81  1-pan 3 entries
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 82  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 84  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  3-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 87  1-pan 5 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay
CLASS 88  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Robbie West, Leeds
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 89  1-pan 4 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 90  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 91  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 92  1-pan 6 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 96  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 97  1-pan 5 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 98  3-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 102  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 103  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 108  3-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
CLASS 109  1-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
CLASS 110  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
1st roberto renzi, leeds
2nd Gillian Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 116  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
CLASS 118  1-pan 2 entries
1st Vivien Self, Maiden Law
2nd Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 120  1-pan1 entry
1st Mark Lee , Beeston
CLASS 121  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS