Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2015

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 3  1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 4  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 9  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 10  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 12  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 13  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Julie Parrott, Barrington
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 15  1-pan1 entry
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 16  3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 19  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 20  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 21  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 23  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 24  1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 25  1-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 27  3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 28  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 29  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 30  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31  3-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32  1-pan 7 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 33  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 34  1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 35  1-pan1 entry
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 36  1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 37  1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 41  6-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 42  3-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 43  1-pan 7 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 44  4-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 45  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 46  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 47  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 48  3-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 49  1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 52  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 53  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 54  1-pan 7 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 55  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 56  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 57  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 58  1-pan 7 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 59  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 60  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 61  1-pan 5 entries
1st Julie Parrott, Barrington
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 62  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 63  3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 64  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 65  1-pan 7 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 66  3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 67  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 68  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 71  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72  1-pan 2 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 73  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 75  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 77  1-pan1 entry
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 78  1-pan 2 entries
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 79  1-pan1 entry
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 80  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Julie Parrott, Barrington
CLASS 81  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 82  1-pan 4 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 83  1-pan 2 entries
1st Maurice Bacon, Silver End
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 84  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 86  1-pan 2 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Julie Parrott, Barrington
CLASS 91  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
3rd Julie Parrott, Barrington
CLASS 93  1-pan1 entry
2nd Julie Parrott, Barrington
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
3rd Julie Parrott, Barrington
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 98  1-pan 3 entries
1st Maurice Bacon, Silver End
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 106  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS