Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Merit Medals and Bars won in 2015

Gold Bars
Harlow CarrGold Bar (13)Alan Furness, Hexham
Harlow CarrGold Bar (1) Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
Harlow CarrGold Bar (19)Don Peace, Yarm
Loughborough AutumnGold Bar (29)Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Kent AutumnGold Bar (6)Alan Newton, Ponteland
BakewellGold Bar (5)Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
WimborneGold Bar (28)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
WimborneGold Bar (6)Dave Mountfort, Derby
SouthportGold Bar (2)Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
MalvernGold Bar (4)Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
MalvernGold Bar (7)Eric Jarrett, Stroud
East AngliaGold Bar (18)Don Peace, Yarm
LondonGold Bar (14)Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
UlsterGold Bar (11)Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
UlsterGold Bar (Art:2)Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
MidlandGold Bar (4)Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
MidlandGold Bar (5)Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
DublinGold Bar (Art:7)Jon Evans, Farnham
ClevelandGold Bar (2)Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
South WestGold Bar (16)Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
South WestGold Bar (7)Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
South WestGold Bar (1)George Elder, Cardiff
South WestGold Bar (Art:1)Anne Wright, York
NorthumberlandGold Bar (17)Ian Kidman, Ebchester
NorthumberlandGold Bar (17)Don Peace, Yarm
NorthumberlandGold Bar (4)Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
East LancashireGold Bar (3)Tommy Anderson, Kendal
East LancashireGold Bar (6)Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
KentGold Bar (Art:7)Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
KendalGold Bar (7)George Young, Stocksfield
KendalGold Bar (27)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
LoughboroughGold Bar (3)David Hoare, Lyminge
Harlow Early SpringGold Bar (1)Anne Vale, Braintree
Gold Medals
Kent AutumnGold medal(Art)Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
WimborneGold medalEdward Spencer, Egginton
LondonGold medal(Art)Kit Strange, London
DublinGold medalGavin Moore, Dublin 18
DublinGold medalPaddy Smith, Navan
Silver Bars
Harlow CarrSilver Bar (2)Pauline Carless, Redditch
Harlow CarrSilver Bar (2)Jackie Street, Derby
NewcastleSilver Bar (4)Bob Worsley, Woodford
Loughborough AutumnSilver Bar (1)Steve Walters, Shelley
Kent AutumnSilver Bar (1)Jon Evans, Farnham
WimborneSilver Bar (1)Audrey Dart, Henfield
MidlandSilver Bar (3)Bob Worsley, Woodford
ClevelandSilver Bar (4)Norman Davies, Bacup
South WestSilver Bar (5)Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
South WestSilver Bar (1)Pauline Carless, Redditch
South WestSilver Bar(Art:1)Kit Strange, London
East LancashireSilver Bar (2)Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
East LancashireSilver Bar (2)Bob Worsley, Woodford
KendalSilver Bar (1)Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton
KendalSilver Bar (Art:1)John Hill, Worcester
Silver Medals
PershoreSilver medalLawrence Peet, Harrogate
WimborneSilver medalTony Bennett, Broadstone
UlsterSilver medalFrank Lavery, Dublin 4
DublinSilver medalMaeve Spotswood, Bray
NorthumberlandSilver medalGeorge Jaworski, Ambleside
KendalSilver medalSteve Walters, Shelley
KendalSilver medal(Art)Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
Harlow Early SpringSilver medalDuncan Gates, Saffron Walden
Bronze Medals
Loughborough AutumnBronze medalMark Lee, Beeston
Kent AutumnBronze medal(Art)Alan Blackman, Sandwich
WimborneBronze medalJames Lintott, Guildford
SouthportBronze medalRosie Turner, Southport
MalvernBronze medalBrenda Worsley, Woodford
UlsterBronze medalElizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
DublinBronze medal(Art)George Sevastopulo, Howth
ClevelandBronze medalJanet Fielden, Appleby
South WestBronze medalNicholette Bitschi, Talaton
KentBronze medalKit Strange, London
LoughboroughBronze medalAdam Bramley, Chesterfield