Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

Aggregate table for 2015

for shows: South Wales, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumberland, South West, Cleveland, Dublin, Chesterfield, Midland, Ulster, London, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Wimborne, Bakewell, Pershore, Kent Autumn, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Harlow Carr

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1442526926
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 611713853
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 771497532
4Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 641164819
5Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 541146128
6Alan Newton, Ponteland 47808537
7Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 56774836
8Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 38605142
9Ian Kidman, Ebchester 3058138
10Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 2955105
11Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 28533318
12Eric Jarrett, Stroud 31522519
13Tommy Anderson, Kendal 17457155
14Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs 29441412
15Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 26424521
16John Richards, Hexham 22362826
17John Savage, Church Warsop 23351920
18Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 19341218
19Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 223450
20Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 2332198
21Alan Furness, Hexham 2531205
22Anne Vale, Braintree 25293347
23Cecilia Coller, Norwich 1929175
24Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 15262013
25Dave Mountfort, Derby 17251910
26Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 12244938
27Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 12243932
28Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 1424134
29Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 14222234
30Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 12212915
31Clive Dart, Henfield 11212011
32Billy Moore, Dublin 14 92164
33Stan da Prato, Tranent 10202719
34Paddy Smith, Navan 1319101
35Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 131932
36Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 12181615
37Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 1218131
38Harold McBride, Lisburn 71831
39George Young, Stocksfield 11173615
40Brian Burrow, Lancaster 11172514
41George Elder, Cardiff 13171417
42Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 161669
43Chris Lilley, North Anston 1116512
44Jim McGregor, Worcester 121636
45Dave Riley, Kendal 141623
46Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 1315205
47John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 13151022
48Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 91595
49Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 111581
50Ian Instone, Leeds 12142635
51Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 10141815
52Joy Bishop, Lightwater 814122
53David Hoare, Lyminge 41383
54John Dixon, East Leake 1113711
55Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 8122410
56Anne Wright, York 61272
57Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 911172
58Brian Russ, Ormskirk 9111422
59Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 911129
60Gordon Toner, Limavady 711128
61Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 71175
62Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 111160
63 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 111111
64Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 610117
65Tony Lee, Long Eaton 792112
66Tony Stanley, Darlington 79188
67Robin Pickering, Goole 791410
68Dorothy Sample, Devizes 99121
69Pat Kennedy, Dublin 5912
70Carol Kellett, Chorley 881110
71George Sevastopulo, Howth 6894
72David Richards, Cheltenham 68711
73Mala Janes, Ponteland 8872
74Edward Spencer, Egginton 8848
75John Bunn, Middlesborough 771111
76Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 77106
77Jim Watson, Stocksfield 5748
78Ray Drew, Laindon 5722
79Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 5713
80Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 461910
81Ian and Maria Leslie, Bangor 4687
82Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 4641
83Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 6634
84Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 6629
85Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 553117
86Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 55119
87George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 55116
88Les Brown, Southport 3581
89Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 3511
90Peter Furneaux, Leominster 44117
91Edward Barraclough, Bradford 4475
92Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 2471
93Pauline Carless, Redditch 2456
94Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 4423
95Peter Bland, Goosnargh 4421
96John Kemp, Headcorn 4421
97Alan Spenceley, Whitby 331215
98Raymond Copeland, Newry 3374
99Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 3372
100David Boyd, Powburn 3351
101Val Keegan, Bray 3351
102Ian Sharpe, Flamstead 1350
103Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 3340
104Cyril Dart, Taunton 3331
105Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 1300
106Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 2271
107Trevor Harding, Ferryhill 2252
108Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 2238
109Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 2230
110Paul Street, Derby 2223
111Joan Bradbury, Elwick 2210
112Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 2200
113Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 112128
114Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 11163
115David Charlton, Derby 111416
116Della Kerr, Darlington 1195
117Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 1143
118Leslie Cheeseman, Henfield 1141
119Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 1140
120Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1135
121Dave Newsome, Dronfield 1131
122Brenda Nickels, Malvern 1123
123Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 1122
124Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 1121
125Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1111
126Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 1110
127Wilf Lombard, Whickham 1110
128Peter Maguire, Gosforth 1110
129Julie Parrott, Barrington 1110
130David Philbey, Petersfield 1107
131Trevor Whitaker, Bradford 1103
132Kay McDowell, Limavady 1101
133Jean Morris, Berkhamsted 1101
134Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 1100
135Roger Beecham, Southport 1100
136Christine Boulby, Acklington 1100
137Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 1100
138Norman Davies, Bacup 1100
139Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 1100
140Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 1100
141Rob Price, Bromsgrove 1100
142Sue Simpson, East Ayrshire 1100
143Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 1100