Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

Aggregate table for 2015

for shows: South Wales, Harlow Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumberland, South West, Cleveland, Dublin, Chesterfield, Midland, Ulster, London, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Wimborne, Bakewell, Pershore, Kent Autumn, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle, Harlow Carr

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Bob Worsley, Woodford 851456946
2Pauline Carless, Redditch 425811675
3Steve Walters, Shelley 4357276
4Norman Davies, Bacup 33372824
5Lawrence Peet, Harrogate 18331722
6Audrey Dart, Henfield 1931103
7Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 1519253
8Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 1719185
9Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 1416166
10Pat Kennedy, Dublin 71612
11Jackie Street, Derby 1315129
12Paul Street, Derby 131587
13Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 1113208
14Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 11131111
15Tony Stanley, Darlington 10121811
16Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 81271
17Jon Evans, Farnham 71167
18Maeve Spotswood, Bray 7983
19Janet Mathias, Bray 9951
20David & Liz Livermore, Barley 881614
21Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton 771616
22Heather Barraclough, Bradford 7740
23Peter Taggart, Belper 461812
24Maurice Bacon, Silver End 66126
25George Jaworski, Ambleside 66117
26Keith Blundell, Chopwell 6655
27Christine Boulby, Acklington 4632
28Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 55108
29Pamela Anderson, Kendal 5583
30Tony Bennett, Broadstone 5552
31Bob Fenwick, Woking 5531
32Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 3530
33John Kirk, Rotherham 5528
34Sonia Morris, Stourbridge 5524
35Gemma Hayes, Colwyn Bay 5512
36Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 441012
37Cliff Walker, Crayford 2492
38Michael Myers, Harrogate 2481
39Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 4443
40Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 2440
41Kay McDowell, Limavady 4431
42Peter Hurren, Datchworth 2414
43Sam McDowell, Limavady 2411
44Igor Bronstein, Oxford 13108
45Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 3373
46John Millen, Maidstone 3371
47Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield 3322
48Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 3311
49Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 3310
50Tony Hollingworth, Sheffield 3300
51Julie Parrott, Barrington 2228
52Joan Bradbury, Elwick 2211
53David Morris, Caton, Lancaste 2210
54Brenda Nickels, Malvern 111629
55Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma 1136
56Jean Noakes , Chelmsford 1120
57Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1111
58Nigel Southall, Alcester 1111
59James Lintott, Guildford 1110
60Alex O'Sullivan, Mark Cross 1110
61Norma Pagdin, Elwick 1103
62Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22 1102
63Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior 1101
64Roy Skidmore, Solihull 1101
65Carl Holmes, Swansea 1100
66Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 1100
67Christine Mullins, Cardiff 1100