Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South Wales AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 2  1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 3  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 4  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 5  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 6  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9  1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Avril Hughes, Oxford
CLASS 12  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 13  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 14  1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 15  1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 16  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 17  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 19  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 21  1-pan1 entry
1st George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 23  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 24  3-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 25  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 26  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 27  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 30  6-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 31  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 32  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 33  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 34  3-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 36  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 37  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 38  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 40  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 41  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 43  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Christine Mullins, Cardiff
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 45  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 46  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 47  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 48  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 49  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 50  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 51  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 52  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 53  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 54  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 55  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 56  1-pan 4 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 57  1-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 58  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 59  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 61  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 62  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63  3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 64  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 65  3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 66  1-pan 4 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 70  3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 71  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 72  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 75  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan 2 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 77  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 79  3-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 80  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 86  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 87  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
3rd Christine Mullins, Cardiff
CLASS 89  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 90  3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 91  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 95  3-pan1 entry
1st Caroline Derbyshire, Cardiff
CLASS 96  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS