Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Ulster 75th AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 3  1-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Norrys Perceval-Maxwel, Downpatrick
CLASS 4  1-pan1 entry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 8  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 9  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 12  3-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 13  1-pan 7 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 15  1-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
3rd Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 16  1-pan 6 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 17  1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 20  3-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 21  1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 22  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 24  1-pan 3 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
3rd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
1st Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 27  3-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 28  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 29  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 30  3-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 31  1-pan 4 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Raymond Copeland, Newry
CLASS 32  1-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 33  1-pan 3 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 34  1-pan1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 35  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 38  6-pan1 entry
1st Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
CLASS 39  3-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 40  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 41  3-pan 2 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 42  1-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 43  1-pan 6 entries
1st Raymond Copeland, Newry
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 46  1-pan1 entry
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 47  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 48  1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 49  1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 50  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 51  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 52  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 53  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 54  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 55  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 56  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
CLASS 57  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 58  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 59  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 60  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 61  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 62  3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 63  1-pan 4 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 64  3-pan 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 65  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66  3-pan1 entry
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 67  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 68  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 70  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71  1-pan 4 entries
1st Sam McDowell, Limavady
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 72  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan 2 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Sam McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 75  1-pan 3 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
3rd Sam McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Sam McDowell, Limavady
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 78  1-pan 2 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 81  3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 82  1-pan 3 entries
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
2nd Sam McDowell, Limavady
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 83  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84  1-pan1 entry
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 85  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 88  1-pan1 entry
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 89  1-pan 5 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Kay McDowell, Limavady
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 90  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91  1-pan1 entry
1st Kay McDowell, Limavady
CLASS 92  3-pan1 entry
1st Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cilla Dodd, Muckamore
2nd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 94  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cilla Dodd, Muckamore
2nd Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
3rd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 95  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
2nd Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
3rd Cilla Dodd, Muckamore
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Nancy Derby, Bangor, Co. Dow
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Mac Dunlop, Glenoe, Larne
CLASS 201  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 203  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 204  1-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Heather Smith, Bleary
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 205  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 206  1-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 207  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 208  1-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 210  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 211  1-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 212  3-picture1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213  3-picture1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 214  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218  1-picture1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 220  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture1 entry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 231  1-picture 2 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Heather Smith, Bleary
CLASS 232  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233  1-picture1 entry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 234  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 235  1-picture1 entry
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 236  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 242  1-picture 2 entries
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 243  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS