Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 3  1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 4  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 6  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 8  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 12  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 13  3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14  1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 15  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 17  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 18  1-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19  3-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 20  1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 21  1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 22  3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 23  1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 25  3-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 26  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 27  3-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 28  1-pan 9 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 29  3-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 30  1-pan10 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 31  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 32  1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 33  1-pan 5 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 36  6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37  3-pan 4 entries
2nd David Charlton, Derby
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38  1-pan 7 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 39  1-pan1 entry
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 40  1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 41  1-pan 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 46  1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 47  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 48  3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 49  1-pan10 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 50  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 51  1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 52  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 53  1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 54  1-pan 4 entries
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 55  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 56  6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 57  1-pan10 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 58  1-pan 8 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 59  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 60  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 61  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 62  1-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 63  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 65  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 71  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 72  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 73  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 75  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 77  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 78  1-pan 7 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 79  1-pan 7 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 80  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 81  1-pan 7 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 82  1-pan 5 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 83  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 84  1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 91  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 92  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 93  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 94  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 96  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 97  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 100  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 111  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS