Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Newcastle AGS/SRGC SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2  1-pan 5 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 3  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 6  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 7  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
CLASS 11  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 12  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Stan de Prato, Tranent
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 14  1-pan1 entry
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 16  1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 17  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 18  1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 20  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 21  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 25  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 26  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 27  1-pan 3 entries
1st Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 28  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 29  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mala Janes, Ponteland
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 31  1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 32  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 33  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 34  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Stan de Prato, Tranent
CLASS 36  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 37  1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 38  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike Dale, Felton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 40  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 41  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 45  6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 46  3-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 47  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 48  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 49  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 50  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 52  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 53  3-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 54  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 55  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 56  3-pan 5 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 57  1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 58  1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 59  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 60  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 61  3-pan 2 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 62  1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 63  3-pan1 entry
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 64  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 66  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 67  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 68  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
CLASS 69  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 71  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Jim Watson, Stocksfield
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 72  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 73  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 74  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 75  1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 76  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 78  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Trevor Harding, Ferryhill
CLASS 79  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 80  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 81  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 82  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 83  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 84  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 86  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 89  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 90  1-pan 4 entries
1st Jim Watson, Stocksfield
2nd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 91  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Alan Spenceley, Whitby
CLASS 92  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 93  1-pan 3 entries
1st Helen Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mala Janes, Ponteland
3rd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 94  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Pearl Dale, Felton
CLASS 95  3-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 97  1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Jackie Parker, Hexham
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 98  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 99  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 101  1-pan 2 entries
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan 2 entries
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 104  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 107  1-pan 4 entries
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 108  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 109  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 110  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 111  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 114  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Keith Blundell, Chopwell
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 115  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 118  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 121  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 130  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 131  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 132  1-pan1 entry
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 133  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 134  1-pan1 entry
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 135  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 136  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 137  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 138  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 139  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS