Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer Mid-West AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 4  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 6  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8  1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 12  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 14  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15  1-pan 2 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 16  3-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 20  3-pan1 entry
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 21  1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 22  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 24  3-pan 6 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 25  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 27  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 28  1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 30  3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 31  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 32  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 34  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 35  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 42  3-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 43  1-pan 6 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 44  3-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 45  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 46  1-pan 7 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 47  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 48  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 49  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 51  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52  1-pan1 entry
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 53  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 54  1-pan 5 entries
1st Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 55  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 56  3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 57  1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 58  1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 59  3-pan 8 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
CLASS 60  1-pan 8 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 61  1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 62  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 64  1-pan1 entry
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 65  3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 66  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 67  3-pan1 entry
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 71  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 72  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 73  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 75  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 77  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 81  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 82  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 85  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 87  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Syd Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 88  3-pan 4 entries
1st Syd Reed, Cheltenham
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 91  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Syd Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
1st Syd Reed, Cheltenham
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 94  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 101  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 111  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 112  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 114  1-pan 2 entries
1st Helen Johnstone, Malvern
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 115  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 116  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 117  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neville Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 118  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS