Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Midland AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 3  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 4  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 11  1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 12  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 13  1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 15  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 16  1-pan10 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 17  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 18  1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 19  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Della Kerr, Darlington
CLASS 20  1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 21  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22  1-pan 8 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 23  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 28  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 29  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 32  1-pan 7 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 33  3-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 34  1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 35  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 36  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 37  1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 38  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 39  1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 40  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41  1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 51  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 52  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 53  1-pan10 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 54  3-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 55  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 56  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 58  1-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 59  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 62  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 63  1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 64  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 65  1-pan 9 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 66  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 67  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 68  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 69  3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 70  1-pan14 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 71  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 72  1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 74  1-pan 7 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 75  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 76  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 77  1-pan11 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 78  3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 79  1-pan 7 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 80  1-pan 6 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 81  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 82  1-pan11 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 83  1-pan 8 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 84  3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 85  1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Cliff Booker, Whitworth
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 86  1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 87  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 88  3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 89  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 90  1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 91  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 93  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 94  6-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 95  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96  1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 97  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 98  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 101  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 103  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 104  1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 105  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 106  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 107  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 108  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 109  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 110  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 111  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 112  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 114  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 115  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 116  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 117  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 121  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 122  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 123  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 124  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 125  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 126  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 127  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 128  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 129  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 130  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 131  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 132  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 135  3-pan1 entry
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 136  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
2nd Rosie Turner, Macclesfield
CLASS 137  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 138  1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosie Turner, Macclesfield
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 139  1-pan 3 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 140  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Macclesfield
CLASS 141  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neville Morris, Stourbridge
2nd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 142  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 143  1-pan 2 entries
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 144  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosie Turner, Macclesfield
CLASS 145  1-pan 2 entries
1st Igor Bronstein, Oxford
2nd Rosie Turner, Macclesfield