Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 4  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 8  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 10  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 12  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 14  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 15  1-pan1 entry
1st John Harrison, Tipton
CLASS 16  1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 18  1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20  3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 21  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 22  3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 24  1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 25  1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26  1-pan 8 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 29  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 31  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 32  3-pan1 entry
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 33  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 34  1-pan 9 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 35  3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 37  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 38  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 39  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 41  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51  3-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 52  1-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 53  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 54  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 57  1-pan1 entry
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 58  1-pan 2 entries
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 59  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 60  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61  1-pan 7 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 62  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 63  1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 64  1-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd John Harrison, Tipton
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 65  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 66  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 67  3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 68  1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 69  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 70  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 71  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 72  1-pan10 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 73  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 74  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 75  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 77  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 78  1-pan14 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 79  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 80  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
CLASS 81  1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 82  3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 84  1-pan 5 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 85  3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 86  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 87  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 90  6-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 91  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 93  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 97  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Brenda Worsley, Woodford
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 102  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 104  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 105  3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 106  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 107  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 108  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 110  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 111  1-pan 7 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 112  3-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 113  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 119  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 120  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 121  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 131  3-pan 2 entries
1st Helen Johnstone, Malvern
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 132  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
3rd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 133  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 134  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 135  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 136  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Brenda Worsley, Woodford
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 137  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 138  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 139  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 140  1-pan 3 entries
1st Helen Johnstone, Malvern
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 141  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Worsley, Woodford
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 142  1-pan 2 entries
1st Helen Johnstone, Malvern
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern