Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 3  1-pan 8 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd John Gennard, Loughborough
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 5  3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 6  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Terry Mitchell, Ossett
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 8  3-pan1 entry
1st David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 9  1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 12  1-pan 5 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 13  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 15  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16  1-pan1 entry
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 17  1-pan 9 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 18  3-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 19  1-pan 9 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 20  3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 22  3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 24  3-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 25  1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Anne Wright, York
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 27  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 28  1-pan 2 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 29  1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 31  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 32  1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 33  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 34  1-pan 9 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 35  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 36  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 37  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 38  1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 39  3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40  1-pan 7 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 41  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 43  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 44  1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 45  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 46  1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 50  6-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 51  3-pan 8 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 52  1-pan23 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd John Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 53  3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 54  1-pan 2 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 56  3-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 57  1-pan16 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 58  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 59  1-pan 9 entries
1st Janet Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 60  3-pan 3 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 61  1-pan 4 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 62  3-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63  1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 64  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 65  1-pan14 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 66  3-pan 5 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 67  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 68  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 69  1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 70  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 71  1-pan16 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 72  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 74  1-pan 9 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
CLASS 75  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 76  1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 77  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 78  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 79  1-pan12 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 80  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 81  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 82  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 83  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 84  6-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 85  3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 86  1-pan13 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd John Kemp, Headcorn
3rd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 87  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 90  6-pan 2 entries
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 91  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 92  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Gennard, Loughborough
2nd Bob Fenwick, Woking
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 93  3-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 94  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Tyers, Coalville
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 97  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Bob Fenwick, Woking
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  3-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 102  3-pan 5 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 103  1-pan 5 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Brendan Wade, Chesham
CLASS 105  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 106  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107  1-pan 7 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 108  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 109  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 110  1-pan 5 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 111  1-pan 5 entries
1st Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 112  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 115  3-pan 6 entries
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 116  1-pan 6 entries
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 117  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Ben Nottingham, Leeds
3rd Neil Tyers, Coalville
CLASS 118  1-pan 5 entries
1st Heather Barraclough, Bradford
2nd Neil Tyers, Coalville
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 119  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Bob Fenwick, Woking
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 121  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 122  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 123  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 124  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 125  1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 126  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Bob Fenwick, Woking
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 127  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Bob Fenwick, Woking
CLASS 130  3-pan 4 entries
1st Neil Tyers, Coalville
2nd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 131  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Tyers, Coalville
3rd Ross Barbour, Alcester
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 132  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Tyers, Coalville
2nd Adam Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 134  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135  1-pan1 entry
1st Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
CLASS 136  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 137  1-pan 3 entries
1st Helen Picton, Malvern
2nd Ross Barbour, Alcester
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 138  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ross Barbour, Alcester
CLASS 139  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ross Barbour, Alcester
3rd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 140  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 141  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 142  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 5 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 203  3-picture 7 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 204  1-picture 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 205  3-picture 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 206  1-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 208  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 210  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 211  1-picture 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 212  3-picture 2 entries
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 213  3-picture1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 217  3-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222  3-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ron Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 231  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Smith, Birmingham
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 233  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 236  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 237  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS