Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough Autumn AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 3  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 8  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 10  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 11  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 12  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 14  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 15  1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 16  1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 17  1-pan 8 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 18  3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 19  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Elsie Willett, Biggleswade
CLASS 20  3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 21  1-pan 7 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22  3-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 23  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 24  3-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 25  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 26  1-pan 6 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 27  3-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 28  1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 29  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 30  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 31  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 34  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 38  6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 39  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 40  1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 41  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 42  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 43  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 44  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 45  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 46  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 47  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48  1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 49  3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 50  1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 53  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 54  3-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 55  1-pan 8 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 56  1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 58  1-pan10 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 59  3-pan 4 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 60  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 61  1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 62  1-pan12 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 63  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 65  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 66  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 67  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 68  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 69  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 72  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 74  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75  3-pan1 entry
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 76  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan1 entry
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 81  1-pan 3 entries
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 82  1-pan 7 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 84  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 86  1-pan 6 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 87  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 88  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 89  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
CLASS 91  1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 96  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 98  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 99  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 100  1-pan 4 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan 2 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 104  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 108  3-pan 3 entries
1st Igor Bronstein, Oxford
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 109  1-pan 4 entries
1st Igor Bronstein, Oxford
2nd Razvan chisu, Cheshire
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 110  1-pan 3 entries
1st Adam Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 112  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
CLASS 113  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
3rd Igor Bronstein, Oxford
CLASS 114  1-pan 3 entries
1st Adam Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 115  1-pan 4 entries
1st Igor Bronstein, Oxford
2nd Razvan chisu, Cheshire
3rd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 116  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
CLASS 117  1-pan 2 entries
1st Razvan chisu, Cheshire
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 118  1-pan 3 entries
1st Adam Bramley, Chesterfield
2nd David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 119  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 121  1-pan 2 entries
1st David & Elizabe Livermore, Barley
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern