Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Kent AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 3  1-pan 7 entries
1st Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
2nd Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 4  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 6  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 9  3-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 11  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 12  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 14  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 15  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 16  3-pan 2 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 17  1-pan1 entry
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 18  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 20  1-pan 2 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 23  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 24  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 27  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 28  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 29  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 31  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 32  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 33  1-pan 2 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 34  3-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 37  1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 38  3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 39  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 40  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 41  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 42  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 43  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 44  1-pan 3 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 46  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 47  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 48  6-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 49  3-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 50  1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 51  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 53  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 54  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 55  3-pan 4 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 56  1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 57  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 58  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 59  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60  1-pan 2 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 61  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 62  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63  3-pan1 entry
2nd David Hoare, Lyminge
CLASS 64  1-pan 4 entries
1st David Hoare, Lyminge
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 65  1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 66  3-pan 4 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 67  1-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 68  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 70  1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
CLASS 71  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 72  1-pan 6 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 73  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 74  1-pan 7 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 75  1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 77  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 78  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 79  1-pan 5 entries
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 80  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 81  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 82  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 83  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
CLASS 84  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 85  1-pan 7 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 86  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 88  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89  3-pan1 entry
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 90  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Janine Doulton, Folkestone
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 91  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
2nd Cliff Walker, Crayford
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 100  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Ann & Michael Morton, Woking
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Janine Doulton, Folkestone
CLASS 102  1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 103  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cliff Walker, Crayford
3rd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 108  1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 109  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cliff Walker, Crayford
2nd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
3rd Chris Gifford, Wilmington
CLASS 110  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111  1-pan 6 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
3rd Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
CLASS 112  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
1st Cliff Walker, Crayford
CLASS 115  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
CLASS 118  1-pan1 entry
3rd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 119  1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Janine Doulton, Folkestone
3rd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 121  1-pan 3 entries
1st Janine Doulton, Folkestone
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Maurice Bacon, Silver End
CLASS 122  1-pan1 entry
1st Cliff Walker, Crayford
CLASS 125  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 126  1-pan1 entry
2nd Steven Bratley, London
CLASS 127  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 128  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 129  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 130  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131  1-pan1 entry
2nd Steven Bratley, London
CLASS 132  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 6 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 203  3-picture 7 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 204  1-picture 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 205  3-picture 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 206  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 208  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 210  3-picture 3 entries
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 211  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 212  3-picture 3 entries
1st Alan Blackman, Sandwich
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 213  3-picture1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 217  3-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218  1-picture 3 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222  3-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
3rd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Ron Baker, Llanarthney
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 231  1-picture 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 233  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 236  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 237  1-picture 3 entries
1st Alan Blackman, Sandwich
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS