Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 5  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8  1-pan 4 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 9  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 11  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 13  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 16  1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 17  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 18  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 19  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 20  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 22  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 24  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 25  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 27  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 28  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29  1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 31  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 32  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 33  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34  1-pan 4 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 35  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Rob Hubble, Shaugh Prior
CLASS 37  1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 38  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 40  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 41  3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 42  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 43  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 44  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 45  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 46  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 47  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 48  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 49  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 50  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 53  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 54  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cyril Dart, Taunton
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 55  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 56  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 57  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 58  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 59  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 60  3-pan1 entry
1st George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 61  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 62  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 63  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 64  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 65  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 66  1-pan 3 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 67  1-pan 5 entries
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 68  3-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 69  1-pan1 entry
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 70  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 71  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 72  1-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes
CLASS 73  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 74  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 75  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh
CLASS 80  6-pan1 entry
2nd Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 81  3-pan1 entry
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 82  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Audrey Dart, Henfield
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 84  3-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 85  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 90  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 91  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 95  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 98  3-pan 3 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Jim Loring, Weston-Super-Ma
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 101  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
3rd Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 102  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 105  1-pan 2 entries
1st Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 106  1-pan 4 entries
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Dick Fulcher, Chulmleigh
CLASS 107  1-pan 3 entries
1st Richard Horswood, Honiton
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 110  3-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 111  1-pan 3 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
3rd Kana Webster, Torrington
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 114  3-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 115  1-pan 3 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Kana Webster, Torrington
3rd Jonathan Webster, Torrington
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119  1-pan 3 entries
1st Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
2nd Kana Webster, Torrington
CLASS 120  1-pan1 entry
1st Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 121  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 7 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 203  3-picture 7 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 204  1-picture 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 205  3-picture 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 206  1-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 208  1-picture 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 209  3-picture 8 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 210  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 211  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Ian smith, Birmingham
CLASS 212  3-picture 2 entries
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 213  3-picture1 entry
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 217  3-picture1 entry
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 218  1-picture 3 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222  3-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Vincent daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 231  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian smith, Birmingham
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 233  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 236  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 237  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS