Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Autumn North AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan1 entry
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 2  1-pan1 entry
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 3  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 6  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan 2 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 8  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 10  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 12  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14  1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 15  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 16  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 18  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 19  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 20  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 21  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 22  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23  1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 24  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 25  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 27  3-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 28  1-pan 5 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 29  1-pan1 entry
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 31  1-pan1 entry
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 38  6-pan1 entry
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 39  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 40  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 41  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 42  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43  3-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 44  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 45  1-pan 4 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 46  1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 47  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 48  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 49  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 50  1-pan 6 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 51  3-pan 8 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52  1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 53  3-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 54  1-pan 6 entries
1st John Dixon, East Leake
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 55  1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 56  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 58  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 59  1-pan12 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 60  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 61  1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 62  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 65  3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 66  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 67  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 68  3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 72  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 75  3-pan1 entry
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Chris Weaver, York
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 81  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 82  1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 84  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 85  3-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 86  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Steve Walters, Shelley
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 87  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 88  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 89  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 90  1-pan1 entry
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 91  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 93  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 96  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 98  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 99  1-pan 4 entries
1st Steve Walters, Shelley
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 100  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Bob Worsley, Woodford
CLASS 102  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Worsley, Woodford
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 103  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104  1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 108  3-pan 2 entries
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
2nd Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
CLASS 109  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 110  1-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Weaver, York
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 113  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 114  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 116  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 118  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 120  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lawrence Peet, Harrogate
2nd Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 121  1-pan1 entry
1st Brenda Nickels, Malvern
CLASS 201  3-picture 8 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 203  3-picture 9 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 204  1-picture 8 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 205  3-picture 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 206  1-picture 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 207  3-picture 4 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 208  1-picture 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 210  3-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 211  1-picture 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 212  3-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 214  3-picture1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 215  1-picture 3 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 217  3-picture 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 218  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 222  3-picture1 entry
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 223  1-picture1 entry
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 231  1-picture 5 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 233  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 4 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 236  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 237  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture1 entry
1st Vincent Daniels, Woodford Green
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS