Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Anglia AGS SHOW 2014

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 4  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 5  1-pan 4 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 7  1-pan 4 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 8  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 10  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 12  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 13  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 14  1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 15  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 16  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 17  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 21  1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 22  1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 23  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 24  1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 25  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  3-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 28  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 29  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 31  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 32  1-pan 7 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 33  1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 34  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 35  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37  1-pan 5 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 41  6-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 42  3-pan 7 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 43  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 44  4-pan 9 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 45  1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 46  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 47  1-pan 7 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 48  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 49  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 50  1-pan 8 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 52  1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Sharpe, St. Albans
CLASS 53  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 54  1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 55  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56  1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 57  1-pan 8 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 58  1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 59  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 60  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 61  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ann Borrill, Wymondham
CLASS 62  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 63  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 64  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 65  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 66  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67  3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 68  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 69  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 71  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 72  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 73  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 77  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 78  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 82  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 83  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 84  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 85  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 86  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 91  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 92  1-pan 3 entries
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 98  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 100  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 106  3-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 107  1-pan1 entry
2nd David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 108  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 109  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 110  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st David & Liz Livermore, Barley
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS