Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

Aggregate table for 2014

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, Ulster 75th, North Midland, Midland, Cleveland, Dublin, London, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn North, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Don Peace, Yarm 1282499239
2Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 681895523
3Cecilia Coller, Norwich 8818016373
4Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 591178546
5Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 671053416
6Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 61995543
7Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 48773832
8Alan Newton, Ponteland 38646023
9Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 32604928
10Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs 43532921
11Eric Jarrett, Stroud 3147406
12Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 28464224
13Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 31436435
14Tommy Anderson, Kendal 15424033
15Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 193796
16Ian Kidman, Ebchester 2335287
17Brian Burrow, Lancaster 16333320
18Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 19314140
19Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 1931213
20Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 23294144
21George Young, Stocksfield 23293520
22Stan da Prato, Tranent 10292516
23Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 13283129
24Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 1528103
25Alan Furness, Hexham 2127112
26John Richards, Hexham 16263219
27Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 142663
28Clive Dart, Henfield 1624318
29Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 142497
30Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 15213816
31Ian Instone, Leeds 21212839
32Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 13212713
33Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 17212013
34Gordon Toner, Limavady 1521199
35Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 1220101
36George Elder, Cardiff 11192012
37Jim Watson, Stocksfield 8191212
38Dave Riley, Kendal 151942
39Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 12173435
40Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 1517179
41Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 1717177
42Mala Janes, Ponteland 121687
43John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 1416521
44Chris Lilley, North Anston 1115147
45George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 91543
46Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 12142614
47Ian Leslie, Bangor 1214177
48Tony Lee, Long Eaton 10141411
49Dave Mountfort, Derby 10141410
50Anne Vale, Braintree 10141323
51Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 11133014
52Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 71397
53Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 61352
54Harold McBride, Lisburn 41313
55John Savage, Church Warsop 10122310
56Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 61220
57Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 31201
58Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 71132
59David Hoare, Lyminge 410122
60Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 8101014
61David Richards, Cheltenham 1010107
62Dorothy Sample, Devizes 101064
63John Dixon, East Leake 101021
64Paul Street, Derby 41012
65David Charlton, Derby 59198
66Della Kerr, Darlington 5936
67Jean Morris, Berkhamsted 5926
68Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 68132
69Billy Moore, Dublin 14 8892
70Ray Drew, Laindon 6872
71Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 4843
72David Philbey, Petersfield 4837
73George Sevastopulo, Howth 6802
74Carol Kellett, Chorley 461622
75Brian Russ, Ormskirk 461517
76Joy Bishop, Lightwater 661013
77Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 46627
78Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 6654
79Jim McGregor, Worcester 6652
80Anne Wright, York 2632
81Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 6631
82Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden 4626
83Paddy Smith, Navan 6623
84Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 6613
85Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 351610
86Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 5573
87Les Brown, Southport 3543
88Trevor Harding, Ferryhill 5524
89Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 44123
90David Boyd, Powburn 44101
91Val Keegan, Bray 4471
92John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 4444
93Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 4442
94Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 4431
95Margaret &Henry Taylor, Invergowrie 2401
96Georgina Instone, Leeds 331221
97Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 3354
98Cyril Dart, Taunton 3330
99Raymond Copeland, Newry 3323
100Pat Kennedy, Dublin 1314
101Darren Sleep, Carnforth 3311
102Wilf Lombard, Whickham 3310
103Peter Erskine, Petersfield 3300
104Alan Spenceley, Whitby 2288
105Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 22711
106Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 2273
107Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 2267
108Geoff Mawson, Dronfield 2252
109Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 2251
110John Bunn, Middlesborough 2244
111Pam Turtle, Sible Hedingham 2231
112Steve Walters, Shelley 2221
113Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 2212
114Barry Starling, Exeter 2211
115John Harrison, Tipton 2210
116Terry Mitchell, Ossett 2210
117Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 2203
118Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 2200
119Jon Evans, Farnham 1196
120Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 1158
121Edward Spencer, Egginton 1147
122Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 1138
123Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 1134
124Edward Barraclough, Bradford 1133
125Mike Dale, Felton 1132
126Janet Mathias, Bray 1132
127Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 1132
128John Gennard, Loughborough 1111
129Cliff Booker, Whitworth 1110
130John Lee, Glasgow 1102
131Roger Beecham, Southport 1101
132Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 1101
133Brenda Nickels, Malvern 1101
134Robin Pickering, Goole 1101
135Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes 1101
136Avril Hughes, Oxford 1100
137Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 1100
138Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
139Tony Stanley, Darlington 1100
140Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton 1100
141Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 1100