Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

Aggregate table for 2014

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Loughborough, Kendal, Kent, East Lancashire, Northumb., South West, Ulster 75th, North Midland, Midland, Cleveland, Dublin, London, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn North, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 68869356
2Bob Worsley, Woodford 47634121
3Tony Stanley, Darlington 446286
4Norman Davies, Bacup 3743348
5Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 37392920
6Pauline Carless, Redditch 27355870
7Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 2729187
8Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 24264116
9Peter Taggart, Belper 1023146
10Paul Street, Derby 112124
11Jackie Street, Derby 1018158
12Pamela Anderson, Kendal 1418109
13Bob Fenwick, Woking 101682
14Margaret & Tony Taziker, Thornton 10141810
15Steve Walters, Shelley 1214114
16Christine Boulby, Acklington 1113115
17Pat Kennedy, Dublin 41147
18Audrey Dart, Henfield 5972
19Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 68105
20Kay McDowell, Limavady 6820
21Jon Evans, Farnham 572411
22Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 57119
23Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham 7744
24Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 4661
25Miriam Healy, Dublin 4623
26Heather Barraclough, Bradford 5552
27Cliff Walker, Crayford 5510
28Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 3500
29Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 2491
30Janet Mathias, Bray 4478
31Maeve Spotswood, Bray 4477
32Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 2444
33Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 4423
34Jackie Parker, Hexham 4420
35Syd Reed, Cheltenham 2404
36Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 2400
37Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 33109
38Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 3353
39Russell Beeson, Broadstone 3325
40Janine Doulton, Folkestone 3322
41Patricia Maguire, Dublin 3321
42Colin Rogers, Holloway 3321
43Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge 3303
44Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 3301
45John Kirk, Rotherham 2254
46Brenda Nickels, Malvern 2237
47Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 2234
48Norma Pagdin, Elwick 2225
49Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield 2211
50John Gennard, Loughborough 2211
51Hazel Rogers, Danby 2210
52Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 11113
53Sonia Morris, Stourbridge 1152
54Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1147
55Keith Blundell, Chopwell 1140
56Sam McDowell, Limavady 1131
57Richard Horswood, Honiton 1130
58Tony Bennett, Broadstone 1124
59David & Liz Livermore, Barley 1112
60Neil Tyers, Coalville 1111
61Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 1110
62Ben Nottingham, Leeds 1110
63Brenda Worsley, Woodford 1110
64Pearl Dale, Felton 1101
65Stella Tracey, Shaugh Prior 1101
66Patricia McGeown, Dublin6 1100