Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 2  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 3  1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 4  1-pan10 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 5  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6  1-pan1 entry
1st George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 7  1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 8  1-pan 3 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 9  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cliff Booker, Whitworth
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 11  1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 12  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14  1-pan 6 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 15  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 16  1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 17  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 18  1-pan 5 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 20  1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 21  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 22  3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 23  1-pan 6 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 24  1-pan 6 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 25  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 26  1-pan 8 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 27  3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 28  1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 29  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 30  1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 31  3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 32  1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 33  1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 36  6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37  3-pan 8 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 38  1-pan13 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 40  1-pan 8 entries
1st John Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 41  1-pan 4 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 42  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 43  1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 45  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 46  1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 47  1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Eric Rainford, Brayton
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 48  3-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 49  1-pan 9 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 50  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51  1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 52  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 53  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 54  1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 55  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 56  6-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 57  1-pan 9 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 58  1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 59  3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 60  1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 61  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 62  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 63  1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 64  3-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 65  1-pan 2 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 71  6-pan1 entry
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 72  1-pan 7 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 73  1-pan1 entry
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 75  1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 78  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 79  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 80  1-pan 4 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 81  1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 82  1-pan 5 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 83  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 84  1-pan 4 entries
1st Robbie West, Leeds
2nd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 85  1-pan1 entry
2nd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 91  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 92  1-pan 6 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Frank dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 96  1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 98  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 99  1-pan 5 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 100  3-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 111  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 112  1-pan1 entry
1st Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 9 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 203  3-picture 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 204  1-picture 9 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 205  3-picture 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 206  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 207  3-picture 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 208  1-picture 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 210  3-picture 6 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 211  1-picture 7 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 212  3-picture 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 217  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 218  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 220  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 224  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 231  1-picture 6 entries
1st Ron Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 233  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 5 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd Ron Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 236  1-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 237  1-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS