Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 3  1-pan 8 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 4  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 5  1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 6  1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
CLASS 7  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 8  3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 9  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 10  1-pan 5 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 11  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 12  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13  1-pan 7 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 14  3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15  1-pan10 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 16  1-pan 9 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 17  1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 18  1-pan 5 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 19  3-pan 2 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 20  1-pan 6 entries
1st Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 21  3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 22  1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 24  1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 25  3-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26  1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 29  1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 30  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 31  1-pan 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 35  6-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36  3-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 37  1-pan13 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 38  1-pan12 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 39  1-pan 7 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 40  1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 41  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 42  3-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 43  1-pan13 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 44  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 45  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Roger Beecham, Southport
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 46  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 47  1-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 48  1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 49  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 50  1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Les Brown, Southport
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 51  1-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52  1-pan14 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
CLASS 53  1-pan 9 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 54  1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55  1-pan10 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Les Brown, Southport
CLASS 56  1-pan 7 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 57  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 58  3-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 59  1-pan 8 entries
1st Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 60  1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 61  1-pan1 entry
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 62  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 63  1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 64  3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 65  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 66  1-pan10 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 67  3-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 68  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 69  1-pan 4 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 70  3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 71  1-pan 9 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 72  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 75  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  3-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 77  1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 78  1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 79  1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 80  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 81  1-pan1 entry
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 82  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 83  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 84  1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 85  1-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 86  3-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 87  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 88  1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 89  1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 90  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 95  3-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 96  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 98  1-pan1 entry
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 100  1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 102  3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 103  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 104  3-pan 3 entries
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105  1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 106  1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 110  3-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 111  1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan
3rd Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
CLASS 112  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 115  1-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 116  1-pan1 entry
1st Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 117  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Oatway, Newby Bridge
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS