Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Newcastle AGS/SRGC SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 2  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 3  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 4  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 6  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 7  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 8  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 10  1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 11  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 12  3-pan 3 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 13  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 14  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 16  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 17  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 19  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 20  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 21  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 24  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 27  1-pan 4 entries
1st Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 28  3-pan1 entry
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 29  3-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 30  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 31  1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 32  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 33  1-pan1 entry
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 34  3-pan1 entry
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 35  1-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 36  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 37  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 38  1-pan 4 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mike Dale, Felton
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 40  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 41  1-pan 3 entries
1st David Boyd, Powburn
2nd John & Jean Morris, Berkhamstead
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 45  6-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
CLASS 46  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 47  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
CLASS 48  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 49  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 50  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Mike Dale, Felton
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 52  1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 53  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 54  1-pan 5 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 55  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
CLASS 56  3-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mike Dale, Felton
CLASS 58  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Sam Sutherland, Kincardine
CLASS 59  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 60  1-pan 4 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 61  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 62  1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 63  3-pan 2 entries
1st Stan da Prato, Tranent
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 64  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 65  3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 66  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 67  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 68  1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 69  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 70  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 71  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Jean Wyllie, Dunblane
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 72  1-pan 4 entries
1st Russell Hall, Wolsingham
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 73  3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 75  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 77  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 78  1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 79  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Mala Janes, Ponteland
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 80  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 81  1-pan 7 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 82  1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 83  1-pan 3 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 84  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 85  3-pan 3 entries
1st Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh
2nd Stan da Prato, Tranent
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 86  1-pan 5 entries
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Dave Newsome, Dronfield
CLASS 87  1-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 88  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 89  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 90  1-pan1 entry
1st Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 91  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 92  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
CLASS 93  1-pan 4 entries
1st Helen Kidman, Ebchester
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 94  1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd David Boyd, Powburn
3rd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 95  3-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 97  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 100  1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 101  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 102  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
CLASS 104  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 105  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 107  1-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Parker, Hexham
CLASS 108  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109  1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 110  3-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 112  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 115  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan1 entry
1st Christine Boulby, Acklington
CLASS 118  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 121  1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 130  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 131  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 132  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 134  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 135  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 136  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 137  1-pan1 entry
1st Frances Hughes, Stocksfield
CLASS 138  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 139  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS