Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer Mid-West AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 3  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 4  1-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 5  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 6  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 8  1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 12  1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 13  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 14  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 16  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 17  1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 18  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 20  3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 22  1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 23  1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 24  3-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27  1-pan 5 entries
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 29  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 30  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 31  1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 32  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 33  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 34  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 35  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 36  1-pan 3 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 41  6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 43  1-pan 7 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 44  3-pan 7 entries
1st David Richards, Cheltenham
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 46  1-pan13 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 47  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 48  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 49  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 50  1-pan1 entry
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 51  1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
CLASS 53  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 54  1-pan10 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 55  1-pan 5 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 56  3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 57  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 58  1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 59  3-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 60  1-pan10 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 61  1-pan 7 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 62  3-pan1 entry
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 63  1-pan1 entry
1st Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 64  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 65  3-pan1 entry
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 66  1-pan 8 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 67  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 72  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 74  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 76  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 77  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 82  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83  3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 84  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 85  1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 86  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
3rd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 88  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 91  3-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 92  1-pan 4 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Sid Reed, Cheltenham
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 95  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 98  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 101  1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102  1-pan1 entry
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 103  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 104  1-pan 3 entries
1st Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 111  3-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
3rd Annette Ward, Redmarley
CLASS 112  1-pan 3 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Helen Picton, Malvern
3rd Helen Johnstone, Malvern
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 114  1-pan 3 entries
1st Helen Johnstone, Malvern
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Annette Ward, Redmarley
CLASS 115  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 116  1-pan 4 entries
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
2nd Helen Picton, Malvern
3rd Annette Ward, Redmarley
CLASS 117  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ross Barbour, Alcester
2nd Pauline Carless, Redditch
3rd Annette Ward, Redmarley
CLASS 118  1-pan1 entry
1st Pauline Carless, Redditch
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st Annette Ward, Redmarley