Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

South West AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 2  3-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 3  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 4  3-pan1 entry
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 5  1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 6  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 8  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 9  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 11  1-pan1 entry
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
CLASS 12  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 14  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15  3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 16  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 17  3-pan1 entry
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 18  1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 20  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 22  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 24  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 27  3-pan1 entry
NO RESULTS
CLASS 28  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29  1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 30  1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Starling, Exeter
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 31  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32  3-pan 3 entries
1st Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 33  1-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 34  1-pan 4 entries
1st Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 35  1-pan 2 entries
1st Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36  1-pan 2 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 37  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 38  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Barry Starling, Exeter
CLASS 39  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 40  6-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 41  3-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 42  1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 43  3-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 44  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 45  1-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 46  3-pan 6 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 47  1-pan13 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 48  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 49  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 50  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 51  3-pan 2 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 52  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 53  1-pan 2 entries
1st Cyril Dart, Taunton
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 54  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 55  1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes
CLASS 56  1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 57  3-pan1 entry
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
CLASS 58  1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 59  3-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 60  1-pan10 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Jim McGregor, Worcester
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 61  3-pan 5 entries
1st Jim McGregor, Worcester
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Peter Erskine, Petersfield
CLASS 62  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Erskine, Petersfield
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 64  1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 65  1-pan1 entry
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 66  1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 67  3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 68  1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 69  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 70  1-pan 5 entries
1st Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 71  1-pan 3 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes
CLASS 72  3-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 73  1-pan 5 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Dorothy Sample, Devizes
CLASS 74  1-pan 3 entries
1st George Elder, Cardiff
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 75  3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 80  6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 82  1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 83  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 84  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87  1-pan1 entry
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 88  1-pan1 entry
1st Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 89  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 91  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
3rd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 95  1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 96  1-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 97  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 98  3-pan1 entry
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
CLASS 99  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 100  1-pan 2 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 101  1-pan 3 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Alan Flack, Okehampton
3rd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 102  1-pan 2 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 103  1-pan1 entry
2nd Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 104  1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 105  1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 106  1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
CLASS 107  1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury
2nd Richard Horswood, Honiton
3rd Alan Flack, Okehampton
CLASS 110  3-pan 2 entries
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
2nd Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st Duncan Bennett, Pensilva
CLASS 112  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pam weston, Talaton
2nd Jonathan Webster, Torrington
CLASS 113  1-pan1 entry
1st Nicholette Bitschi, Talaton
CLASS 114  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 119  1-pan1 entry
1st Jonathan Webster, Torrington
CLASS 120  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 9 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 203  3-picture 8 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 204  1-picture 9 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 205  3-picture 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 206  1-picture 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 208  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 209  3-picture 7 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 210  3-picture 6 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 211  1-picture 7 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 212  3-picture 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
CLASS 217  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 218  1-picture 4 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 220  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 221  1-picture 3 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
3rd Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 224  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlsto, Risinghurst
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 231  1-picture 6 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Ron Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 233  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 5 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Kit Strange, London
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 236  1-picture 3 entries
1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 237  1-picture 2 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS