Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Dublin AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  6-pan1 entry
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 2  3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 3  1-pan 4 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 4  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 6  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 8  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 10  1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 11  1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
CLASS 12  1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 13  3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 14  1-pan 3 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 15  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 16  1-pan 4 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 17  1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 18  1-pan 5 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 20  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 2 entries
2nd George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 22  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 23  3-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 24  1-pan1 entry
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
CLASS 25  3-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 26  1-pan 2 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 27  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 28  1-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 29  1-pan 2 entries
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 30  1-pan 3 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 31  1-pan 4 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
3rd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 32  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 33  1-pan 4 entries
1st Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 34  1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 39  6-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 40  3-pan 4 entries
1st Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
3rd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 41  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 42  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 43  1-pan 7 entries
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 44  1-pan 2 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 45  1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 46  1-pan 6 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 47  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
2nd Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 48  1-pan1 entry
1st Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 49  1-pan 2 entries
1st George & Pat Gordon, Bangor
2nd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 50  3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 51  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Gordon Toner, Limavady
CLASS 52  1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 53  1-pan1 entry
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
CLASS 54  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 55  1-pan1 entry
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 56  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 57  1-pan 4 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 58  1-pan 4 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 59  1-pan1 entry
1st Billy Moore, Dublin 14
CLASS 60  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 61  1-pan 3 entries
1st Paddy Smith, Navan
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
CLASS 62  3-pan 2 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 63  1-pan 5 entries
1st Harold McBride, Lisburn
2nd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
3rd Paddy Smith, Navan
CLASS 64  1-pan 2 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 65  1-pan 6 entries
1st Gavin Moore, Dublin 18
2nd Harold McBride, Lisburn
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 66  1-pan1 entry
1st Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 67  3-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Paddy Smith, Navan
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 69  6-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 70  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 71  1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 72  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 73  1-pan1 entry
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 75  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 76  1-pan 3 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
3rd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 77  1-pan 2 entries
1st Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 78  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 79  1-pan 2 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  3-pan1 entry
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 82  1-pan 7 entries
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 83  1-pan 4 entries
1st Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 84  1-pan 3 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 85  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
CLASS 87  1-pan 4 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Pat Kennedy, Dublin
3rd Patricia Maguire, Dublin
CLASS 88  1-pan1 entry
1st Patricia Maguire, Dublin
CLASS 93  3-pan1 entry
1st Pat Kennedy, Dublin
CLASS 94  1-pan 4 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
3rd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 95  1-pan 5 entries
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
CLASS 96  1-pan 4 entries
1st Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
3rd Barbara O'Callaghan, Dublin 22
CLASS 97  1-pan1 entry
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 98  1-pan 3 entries
1st Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18
2nd Helen Bradshaw, Dublin
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 99  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 100  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107  1-pan 2 entries
1st Patricia Maguire, Dublin
2nd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 108  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109  1-pan 4 entries
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
2nd Patricia Maguire, Dublin
CLASS 110  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 111  1-pan1 entry
1st Frank Lavery, Dublin 4
CLASS 112  1-pan 3 entries
1st Patricia Maguire, Dublin
2nd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
3rd Noelle Curran, Dublin 14
CLASS 113  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115  1-pan1 entry
1st Jamie Chambers, Sandycove
CLASS 116  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118  1-pan1 entry
1st Fionnuala Broughan, 16 Dun Emer Par
CLASS 119  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120  1-pan1 entry
1st Patricia Maguire, Dublin
CLASS 121  1-pan1 entry
1st Patricia Maguire, Dublin
CLASS 122  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 123  1-pan 3 entries
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
2nd Nancy Derby, 16 Ashdale Cres
3rd Fionnuala Broughan, 16 Dun Emer Par
CLASS 201  3-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 203  3-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 204  1-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 205  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 206  1-picture 2 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 207  3-picture 4 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 208  1-picture 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 210  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 211  1-picture 3 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 212  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
CLASS 214  3-picture1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 215  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 217  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 218  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 220  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 221  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
CLASS 231  1-picture 4 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 233  1-picture 5 entries
1st Janet Mathias, Bray
2nd Val Keegan, Bray
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 234  1-picture1 entry
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 3 entries
1st George Sevastopulo, Howth
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Janet Mathias, Bray
CLASS 236  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd George Sevastopulo, Howth
3rd Val Keegan, Bray
CLASS 237  1-picture1 entry
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 240  3-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 241  1-picture1 entry
1st Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 242  1-picture 3 entries
1st Val Keegan, Bray
2nd Janet Mathias, Bray
3rd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 243  1-picture1 entry
1st Elizabeth Ross, Co. Westmeath
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture1 entry
2nd Maeve Spotswood, Bray
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS