Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Autumn South AGS SHOW 2013

Class Results

CLASS 1  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 2  1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 3  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 4  1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 5  1-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 6  1-pan 3 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 7  1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 8  3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 9  1-pan 4 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 10  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11  3-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 12  1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
CLASS 13  1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 14  1-pan 6 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 15  3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 16  3-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 17  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 18  3-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 19  1-pan1 entry
1st Clive Dart, Henfield
CLASS 20  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 22  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 23  1-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Clive Dart, Henfield
3rd Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
CLASS 24  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 25  1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 26  1-pan1 entry
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 27  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 30  6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 31  3-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 32  1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 33  3-pan 2 entries
1st Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 34  3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 35  1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 36  1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W.
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea
CLASS 37  1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 38  1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
CLASS 39  3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 40  1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 41  3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 42  3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
CLASS 43  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Elsie Willett, Biggleswade
CLASS 44  3-pan 2 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 45  1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
2nd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 46  1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 47  1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd David Philbey, Petersfield
CLASS 48  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 49  1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
3rd Ian Sharpe, Flamstead
CLASS 50  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 51  1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 52  1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 53  3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 54  1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 55  1-pan1 entry
2nd George Elder, Cardiff
CLASS 56  1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 57  3-pan1 entry
1st Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 60  3-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 61  1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 62  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 63  1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
2nd Keith Scott, Hartley
CLASS 64  1-pan1 entry
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 65  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 66  1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 67  1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
CLASS 68  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 69  3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 70  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 71  1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Gifford, Wilmington
2nd Peter Hardy, Sible Hedingham
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 72  1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Tony Jenkins, Maidstone
3rd Michael Sullivan, Brentwood
CLASS 73  1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Chris Gifford, Wilmington
CLASS 74  1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 75  3-pan 2 entries
1st Colin Rogers, Holloway
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 76  1-pan 5 entries
1st Keith Scott, Hartley
2nd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
3rd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
CLASS 77  3-pan 3 entries
1st Colin Rogers, Holloway
2nd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 78  1-pan 4 entries
1st Audrey Dart, Henfield
2nd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
3rd Keith Scott, Hartley
CLASS 79  1-pan 2 entries
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge
CLASS 80  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 81  1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 82  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85  3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 86  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 87  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 88  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 89  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 90  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 92  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 93  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94  1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 201  3-picture 8 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 203  3-picture 8 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 204  1-picture 9 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 205  3-picture 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 206  1-picture 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 207  3-picture 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 208  1-picture 5 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 210  3-picture 5 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 211  1-picture 6 entries
1st Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
CLASS 212  3-picture 4 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
CLASS 213  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 214  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215  1-picture 2 entries
1st Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 216  6-picture1 entry
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 217  3-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 218  1-picture 3 entries
1st Peggy Dawe, Purley
2nd Kathleen Baker, Llanarthney
3rd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 220  3-picture1 entry
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 221  1-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 222  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223  1-picture 2 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 224  3-picture 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
2nd Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
CLASS 225  1-picture 3 entries
1st Caroline Jackson-Houlston, Risinghurst
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Peggy Dawe, Purley
CLASS 226  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228  3-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229  1-picture1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230  3-picture 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd Kit Strange, London
CLASS 231  1-picture 7 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd Steven Bratley, London
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 232  3-picture 2 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 233  1-picture 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 234  1-picture 2 entries
2nd John Hill, Worcester
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 235  1-picture 5 entries
1st Kit Strange, London
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 236  1-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 237  1-picture 3 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Alan Blackman, Sandwich
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 240  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244  3-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247  1-picture0 entries
NO RESULTS