Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Merit Medals and Bars won in 2013

Gold Bars
Loughborough AutumnGold Bar (4)Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
Autumn SouthGold Bar (12)Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
Summer Mid-WestGold Bar (14)Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
Summer NorthGold Bar (27)Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
Summer NorthGold Bar (12)Alan Furness, Hexham
Summer NorthGold Bar (7)Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
Summer NorthGold Bar (2)John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
Summer SouthGold Bar (25)Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
SouthportGold Bar (41)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
SouthportGold Bar (6)Brian Burrow, Lancaster
MalvernGold Bar (12)Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
MalvernGold Bar (13)Don Peace, Yarm
East AngliaGold Bar (5)John Richards, Hexham
UlsterGold Bar (7)Ian Leslie, Bangor
UlsterGold Bar (Art:6)Jon Evans, Farnham
MidlandGold Bar (3)Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
South WestGold Bar (2)Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
South WestGold Bar (6)Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
South WestGold Bar (Art:2)Peter Maguire, Gosforth
South WestGold Bar (Art:1)Peggy Dawe, Purley
Northumb.Gold Bar (3)Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
DublinGold Bar (10)Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
North MidlandGold Bar (1)Dave Riley, Kendal
ClevelandGold Bar (12)Don Peace, Yarm
LondonGold Bar (40)Cecilia Coller, Norwich
KentGold Bar (26)Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
Gold Medals
NewcastleGold medalStan da Prato, Tranent
Summer SouthGold medalDorothy Sample, Devizes
KentGold medalClive Dart, Henfield
Silver Bars
NewcastleSilver Bar (1)Pamela Anderson, Kendal
Loughborough AutumnSilver Bar (1)Andrew Ward, Wisbech
Autumn SouthSilver Bar (2)Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
Summer NorthSilver Bar (1)Jackie Street, Derby
SouthportSilver Bar (5)Georgina Instone, Leeds
MalvernSilver Bar (1)Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
East AngliaSilver Bar (1)Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
Northumb.Silver Bar (2)Joan Bradbury, Elwick
BlackpoolSilver Bar (1)Norman Davies, Bacup
Silver Medals
Autumn SouthSilver medal(Art)John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
Summer NorthSilver medal(Art)John Hill, Worcester
Summer SouthSilver medal(Art)Kit Strange, London
SouthportSilver medalFrank Dobson, Scarisbrick
UlsterSilver medalConchita Nolan, Dublin 18
UlsterSilver medalKay McDowell, Limavady
South WestSilver medalAndrew Ward, Wisbech
Northumb.Silver medalColin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
DublinSilver medalHelen Bradshaw, Dublin
DublinSilver medalPat Kennedy, Dublin
DublinSilver medalJanet Mathias, Bray
Early SpringSilver medalMichael Sullivan, Brentwood
South WalesSilver medalAudrey Dart, Henfield
Bronze Medals
Loughborough AutumnBronze medalBob Worsley, Woodford
Summer Mid-WestBronze medalPauline Carless, Redditch
Summer NorthBronze medalHeather Barraclough, Bradford
Summer SouthBronze medal(Art)Christine Hughes, Ringwood
SouthportBronze medalCyril Lafong, Glenrothes
SouthportBronze medalMichael Clement, Wolverhampton
SouthportBronze medalAlan Oatway, Newby Bridge
Malvern ArtisticBronze medal(Art)Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury
East AngliaBronze medalMaurice Bacon, Silver End
UlsterBronze medalSam McDowell, Limavady
MidlandBronze medalTim Lever, Aberconway Nurs
DublinBronze medalPatricia Maguire, Dublin
DublinBronze medal(Art)John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
North MidlandBronze medalJohn Kirk, Rotherham
LondonBronze medalJean Noakes , Chelmsford
KentBronze medalHarold Syms, Sevenoaks
Early SpringBronze medalBob Fenwick, Woking