Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Open Section
  

Aggregate table for 2013

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Blackpool, Kent, London, Cleveland, North Midland, Dublin, Northumb., South West, Midland, Ulster, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Cecilia Coller, Norwich 10623213084
2Don Peace, Yarm 1011666123
3Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou 751357040
4Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 481157219
5Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 41835224
6Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 35653014
7Eric Jarrett, Stroud 3059198
8Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 23522819
9Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton 30484928
10Alan Newton, Ponteland 28464320
11Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth 284290
12Ian Kidman, Ebchester 16372413
13George Young, Stocksfield 22362933
14Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 16303227
15Tim Lever, Aberconway Nurs 23293719
16Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool 17293223
17Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee 212970
18Clive Dart, Henfield 1428198
19Ian Leslie, Bangor 202899
20Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 12261911
21Liam Byrne, Dublin 16 18261513
22Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 15255234
23Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch 21254512
24Harold McBride, Lisburn 1125168
25Brian Burrow, Lancaster 13232014
26Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping 152358
27Stan da Prato, Tranent 721113
28Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 112161
29Dave Mountfort, Derby 1220147
30Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst 122080
31David Hoare, Lyminge 52016
32Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee 12192925
33Joy Bishop, Lightwater 14182223
34David Boyd, Powburn 817116
35Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 111754
36Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles 11153216
37Alan Furness, Hexham 131573
38Chris Lilley, North Anston 515510
39George & Pat Gordon, Bangor 111545
40John Richards, Hexham 10143614
41Dave Riley, Kendal 101423
42Tommy Anderson, Kendal 7131532
43George Elder, Cardiff 913157
44Paddy Smith, Navan 913115
45Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 6131011
46Gordon Toner, Limavady 91395
47Brian Russ, Ormskirk 8122211
48Peter Farkasch, Sandbach 12121211
49David Charlton, Derby 812125
50Ray Drew, Laindon 101231
51David Richards, Cheltenham 91185
52Mark Childerhouse, Brigg 91172
53Margaret Pickering, Goole 91166
54Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 91165
55Billy Moore, Dublin 14 510116
56Jean Morris, Berkhamsted 610719
57Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 101052
58Susan Tindall, Ballynahinch 81040
59Jim McGregor, Worcester 81033
60Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole 792115
61Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 49137
62Robin Pickering, Goole 591221
63John & Clare Dower, Frodsham 99310
64Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 9935
65David Philbey, Petersfield 572114
66Anne Vale, Braintree 771917
67John Savage, Church Warsop 57173
68Ian Instone, Leeds 571422
69Gavin Moore, Dublin 18 7744
70Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 3733
71Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall 5729
72Les Brown, Southport 3721
73Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull 7712
74Don & Heather Hyde, Seend 5707
75Trevor & Angie Jones, Dickleburgh 3701
76Ian Sharpe, Flamstead 662113
77Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington 46129
78Vic Aspland, Stourbridge 46411
79Tom Green, Rowlands Gill 6645
80 Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 6641
81Mala Janes, Ponteland 6614
82Cyril Dart, Taunton 4600
83Ju Bramley, Chesterfield 3573
84Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree 5555
85Clare Oates, Scunthorpe 5553
86George Sevastopulo, Howth 3535
87Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge 3533
88Dorothy Sample, Devizes 5523
89Cyril Lafong, Glenrothes 3502
90Howard & Sally Wills, Torrington 3500
91Robert Amos, Biggleswade 24108
92John Bunn, Middlesborough 4477
93Trevor Harding, Skelton 4467
94John Dixon, East Leake 4453
95Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 2403
96Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe 4401
97Carole & Ian Bainbridge, Edinburgh 4400
98Margaret &Henry Taylor, Invergowrie 2400
99Hugh McAlister, Castlewellan 3371
100Edward Spencer, Egginton 3362
101Alan Spenceley, Whitby 3342
102Tony Lee, Long Eaton 3337
103Robin Alabaster, Rayleigh 3323
104Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton 1323
105Leslie Cheeseman, Henfield 1321
106Jim Watson, Stocksfield 1308
107Chris Bowyer, Chaddesden 1304
108Carol Kellett, Chorley 22813
109Ivan Pinnick, Cowes - I.o.W. 2277
110Jean Rich, Chelmsford 2276
111Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 2272
112Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 2261
113Jean Wyllie, Dunblane 2253
114Paul Street, Derby 2249
115Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 2244
116Sam Sutherland, Kincardine 2242
117Mr H Kaupert, Lamberhurst 2231
118Peter Erskine, Petersfield 2224
119Jim Almond, Shrewsbury 2220
120Stella & David Rankin, Lasswade 2212
121Eric Rainford, Brayton 2211
122Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs 2211
123Cliff Booker, Whitworth 2210
124Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 2200
125Tony Rymer, Wormald Green 11228
126Della Kerr, Darlington 1163
127Ian Sharpe, St. Albans 1155
128Elsie Willett, Biggleswade 1134
129Val Keegan, Bray 1133
130Dave Newsome, Dronfield 1132
131Maeve Spotswood, Bray 1132
132William &Hilary McKelvey, Newry 1131
133Elizabeth Dodds, Carlisle 1129
134Mike Dale, Felton 1124
135David Millward, East Linton 1121
136Barry Starling, Exeter 1120
137Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1114
138Jon Evans, Farnham 1114
139Russell Hall, Wolsingham 1112
140John Harrison, Tipton 1111
141Janet Mathias, Bray 1111
142Wilf Lombard, Whickham 1110
143Colin Rogers, Holloway 1110
144Mavis Allanson, Bolton 1103
145Peter Maguire, Gosforth 1102
146Julian & Sarah Sutton, Totnes 1102
147Janet Aspland, Stourbridge 1101
148Simon Bond, Hartpury 1101
149John Fitzpatrick, Hereford 1101
150Rod & Jane Leeds, Sudbury 1101
151Percy Walker, Stokesley 1101
152Dick & Valerie Bathe, Ware 1100
153Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 1100
154Peter Jacob, Deal 1100
155Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 1100
156Peter Jones, Dunstable 1100
157Helen Kidman, Ebchester 1100
158John Mullaney, Wakefield 1100
159Andrew Radley, Auchterarder 1100
160Tony Stanley, Darlington 1100