Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Intermediate Section
   (includes any Open Section points)

Aggregate table for 2013

for shows: South Wales, Early Spring, Blackpool, Kent, London, Cleveland, North Midland, Dublin, Northumb., South West, Midland, Ulster, East Anglia, Malvern Artistic, Malvern, Southport, Summer South, Summer North, Summer Mid-West, Autumn South, Loughborough Autumn, Newcastle

placeexhibitorfirstsfirst
points
second
points
third
points
1Brian Sulman, Mildenhall 599010051
2Andrew Ward, Wisbech 40544317
3Norman Davies, Bacup 25271615
4Tony Stanley, Darlington 1927112
5Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping 21231616
6Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton 17212023
7Jackie Street, Derby 1521167
8Peter Summers, ChippingSodbury 172166
9Georgina Instone, Leeds 18202531
10Michael Sullivan, Brentwood 202069
11Bob Fenwick, Woking 131941
12Pamela Anderson, Kendal 1218193
13Tony Taziker, Thornton 101654
14Pat Kennedy, Dublin 41511
15Christine Boulby, Acklington 91379
16Peter Taggart, Belper 71379
17Audrey Dart, Henfield 71341
18Paul Street, Derby 812510
19Kay McDowell, Limavady 81080
20Colin Rogers, Holloway 4883
21Sue Flanigan, Thirsk 6870
22Janet Mathias, Bray 7747
23Peter Jacob, Deal 4673
24Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick 6669
25Conchita Nolan, Dublin 18 6634
26George Jaworski, Ambleside 35116
27Maeve Spotswood, Bray 5577
28Judith Rhymes, Tewkesbury 3535
29Rick Lambert, Northampton 2474
30Barry Richardson, Skelton 4420
31John Millen, Maidstone 4411
32Michael Clement, Wolverhampton 4410
33Julie Parrott, Barrington 4403
34Ruth & Alan Jones, Rivenhall 3375
35Ann & Michael Morton, Woking 3361
36Pauline O'Leary, Hawkinge 1344
37Jackie Parker, Hexham 3332
38Norma Pagdin, Elwick 3322
39Duncan Bennett, Pensilva 3320
40Noelle Curran, Dublin 14 22100
41Joan & Liam McCaughey, Ballinderry Upp 2281
42Tony Bennett, Broadstone 2223
43Heather Barraclough, Bradford 2212
44Mary McAlister, Castlewellan 2212
45Tony Jenkins, Maidstone 2210
46Frank Lavery, Dublin 4 2210
47Nigel Southall, Alcester 2205
48Neil Hubbard, Barrow-on-Soar 1181
49Duncan Gates, Saffron Walden 1170
50Richard Horswood, Honiton 1162
51Jon Evans, Farnham 1156
52Helen Bradshaw, Dublin 1151
53Russell Beeson, Broadstone 1145
54Pauline Carless, Redditch 1142
55Robbie West, Leeds 1131
56Joan Bradbury, Elwick 1127
57Frances Mullaney, Wakefield 1121
58Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green 1120
59Jean Noakes , Chelmsford 1112
60Chris Gifford, Wilmington 1111
61Keith Scott, Hartley 1111
62Joseph Bramley, Chesterfield 1101
63Patricia Maguire, Dublin 1101
64Jeanne Mason, Edinburgh 1100
65Ben Nottingham, Leeds 1100
66Kit Strange, London 1100
67Brenda Worsley, Woodford 1100
68Carola Young, Stocksfield 1100