Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Summer North AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 2 1-pan 5 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 3 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 4 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 5 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 8 1-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 11 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 12 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 13 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 14 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 17 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 18 1-pan 3 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19 3-pan 4 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 21 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd David Woolveridge, Killinghall
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 24 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 25 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 27 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 28 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 29 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 30 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 31 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 33 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 36 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 38 1-pan10 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 40 1-pan 4 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 41 1-pan 3 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 42 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 43 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 44 1-pan1 entry
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 46 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 48 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 49 1-pan 8 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 50 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 51 1-pan 2 entries
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 54 6-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 55 1-pan11 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 56 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 57 1-pan 8 entries
1st Trevor Whitaker, Bradford
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 60 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
CLASS 62 1-pan 3 entries
1st Fred & Pat Bundy, Hensall
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 63 6-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 64 1-pan 5 entries
1st Edward Spencer, Egginton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 65 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 66 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robbie West, Leeds
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 69 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 70 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 71 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 72 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robbie West, Leeds
2nd Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 73 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 74 1-pan 5 entries
1st Robbie West, Leeds
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 75 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 77 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 82 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 86 1-pan 4 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 87 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 88 3-pan1 entry
1st Robbie West, Leeds
CLASS 89 1-pan1 entry
1st Frances Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 90 3-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 98 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 102 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS