Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Southport AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 4 3-pan1 entry
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 5 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Kath Rimmer, Eccleston
CLASS 6 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 7 1-pan 6 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 9 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 10 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 12 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 13 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 14 3-pan 3 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 15 1-pan 9 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
CLASS 17 1-pan 2 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 18 1-pan 5 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 23 1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 24 1-pan 8 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 25 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan 4 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 27 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 28 1-pan10 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 29 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 30 1-pan 2 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 31 1-pan 3 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 35 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 36 3-pan 6 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 37 1-pan10 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 38 1-pan 9 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 39 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 40 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Roger Beecham, Southport
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 42 3-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 43 1-pan 7 entries
1st Tom Green, Rowlands Gill
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 45 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
CLASS 46 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 47 1-pan 8 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 48 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 49 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 50 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 51 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 52 1-pan12 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 53 1-pan12 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 54 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 55 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 56 1-pan 5 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 57 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 58 1-pan 6 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
2nd SGeorge STEVASTOPULO, Dublin
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 61 1-pan11 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 62 1-pan15 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 63 3-pan 4 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 64 1-pan 7 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 65 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 66 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 67 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Liam Byrne, Dublin 16
CLASS 68 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 69 3-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 70 1-pan 7 entries
1st Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 71 3-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75 6-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 76 3-pan1 entry
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 77 1-pan 3 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 78 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 79 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 80 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 81 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 82 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 83 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 85 1-pan 5 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 86 3-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 87 1-pan 6 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 89 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Jones, Liverpool
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 90 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Alan Jones, Liverpool
CLASS 96 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Jones, Liverpool
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 97 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Jones, Liverpool
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 98 1-pan1 entry
1st Alan Jones, Liverpool
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Alan Jones, Liverpool
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Alan Jones, Liverpool
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 102 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 104 3-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 105 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Alan Jones, Liverpool
3rd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 111 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 113 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 114 1-pan1 entry
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 115 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 116 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Ruth Richmond, Wigan
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 118 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS