Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Midland AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 2 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 5 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 6 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 7 1-pan1 entry
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 8 1-pan 2 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 12 1-pan1 entry
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 14 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 16 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 17 1-pan 3 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 18 1-pan 2 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 19 3-pan1 entry
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 20 1-pan 5 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 21 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 22 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 24 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 25 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 26 1-pan 6 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 27 1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 28 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 29 1-pan 5 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Richard Clements, Pershore
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 30 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
3rd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 32 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd David Richards, Cheltenham
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 33 3-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 35 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 36 3-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 37 1-pan 7 entries
1st Rob Price, Bromsgrove
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 39 1-pan 6 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 40 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 41 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 51 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 3-pan 4 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 53 1-pan 9 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 54 3-pan 4 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 55 1-pan 6 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 56 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 58 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 59 1-pan 4 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 60 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 62 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 63 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 64 1-pan 6 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 66 1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 67 1-pan1 entry
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 68 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 69 3-pan 3 entries
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 70 1-pan 8 entries
1st Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 71 1-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 72 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 73 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 74 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 75 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 76 3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 77 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 78 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 79 1-pan 8 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 80 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 82 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 84 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 85 1-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 86 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 87 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 88 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 89 1-pan 6 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 90 1-pan10 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 92 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 93 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin White, Blackthorn Nurs
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 94 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 3-pan 2 entries
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Rob Price, Bromsgrove
CLASS 96 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Instone, Leeds
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 97 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Richard Clements, Pershore
CLASS 98 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 101 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 102 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105 1-pan1 entry
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 106 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 109 1-pan 2 entries
1st Michael Dyer, Rudgwick
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 110 1-pan 3 entries
1st Martin Lindop, Cheswick Green
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Paul Street, Derby
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 112 1-pan1 entry
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 113 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 114 1-pan 7 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 115 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 116 3-pan 5 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 117 1-pan 6 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 118 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Jackie Street, Derby
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 119 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 121 3-pan 5 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 122 1-pan 7 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 123 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 124 1-pan 4 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 125 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 126 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robert Amos, Biggleswade
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 127 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 128 1-pan 4 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 129 1-pan1 entry
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 130 1-pan 3 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 131 1-pan 4 entries
1st Nigel Southall, Alcester
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 132 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 133 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 135 3-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Stuart Dolby, Birmingham
CLASS 136 1-pan 4 entries
1st Stuart Dolby, Birmingham
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 137 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 138 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 139 1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 140 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Neville Morris, Stourbridge
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 141 1-pan 4 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 142 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Stuart Dolby, Birmingham
CLASS 143 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 144 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 145 1-pan1 entry
1st Stuart Dolby, Birmingham