Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Malvern AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 2 3-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 3 1-pan 5 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 8 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 9 1-pan1 entry
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 10 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 12 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 3-pan 2 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 14 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lorraine&Chris Birchall, Cullompton
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 15 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 16 1-pan1 entry
1st John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 18 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 19 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 20 3-pan 2 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 21 1-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 22 3-pan 3 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 23 1-pan 6 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd David Charlton, Derby
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 24 1-pan 7 entries
1st Colin & Elaine Barr, High Wycombe
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 25 1-pan 2 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd Anne Vale, Braintree
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 29 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 30 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 31 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 32 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 33 1-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 34 1-pan 7 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 35 3-pan 5 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 36 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 38 3-pan 4 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 39 1-pan 6 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 40 1-pan 7 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd David Richards, Cheltenham
CLASS 41 1-pan1 entry
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 42 1-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Stella Parker,
CLASS 50 6-pan 2 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Anne Vale, Braintree
CLASS 51 3-pan 7 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 52 1-pan 6 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 53 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 54 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 55 1-pan1 entry
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 56 1-pan 9 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 57 1-pan 4 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 58 1-pan1 entry
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 59 1-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 60 1-pan1 entry
2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury
CLASS 61 1-pan 5 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 62 1-pan 7 entries
1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 63 1-pan 6 entries
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 64 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 65 1-pan 4 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 66 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Kath Fairhurst, Malvern
CLASS 67 3-pan 3 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 68 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 69 3-pan 5 entries
1st Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
CLASS 70 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 71 1-pan10 entries
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 72 1-pan 8 entries
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 73 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Harrison, Tipton
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 74 1-pan 3 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Savage, Church Warsop
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 76 1-pan 7 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd John Savage, Church Warsop
CLASS 77 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 78 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd John Savage, Church Warsop
3rd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
CLASS 79 3-pan 2 entries
1st Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 80 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 81 1-pan11 entries
1st Margaret Pickering, Goole
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
3rd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 82 3-pan1 entry
1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton
CLASS 83 1-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 84 1-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 85 3-pan 2 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 86 1-pan 5 entries
1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey
2nd Peter Farkasch, Sandbach
3rd John Dixon, East Leake
CLASS 87 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 90 6-pan1 entry
1st Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 92 1-pan1 entry
2nd Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 98 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 100 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 101 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Peter Fairhurst, Malvern
CLASS 102 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 103 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 105 3-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 106 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 107 1-pan 2 entries
1st Jackie Street, Derby
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 108 1-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 110 3-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 111 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 112 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 113 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 114 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 115 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 116 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 117 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael Clement, Wolverhampton
2nd Kath Fairhurst, Malvern
3rd Peter Fairhurst, Malvern
CLASS 119 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Paul Street, Derby
CLASS 121 1-pan1 entry
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 131 3-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
CLASS 132 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
2nd Kath Fairhurst, Malvern
3rd Peter Fairhurst, Malvern
CLASS 133 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 134 1-pan1 entry
1st Sonia Morris, Stourbridge
CLASS 135 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 136 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 137 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 138 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
CLASS 139 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
CLASS 140 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
CLASS 142 1-pan 2 entries
1st Colin&Katherine Billington, Preston
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall