Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

Loughborough AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 3 1-pan 7 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 6 1-pan 6 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 7 1-pan 2 entries
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 8 3-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
CLASS 10 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 11 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 12 1-pan 4 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 13 1-pan1 entry
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
CLASS 14 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 15 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 17 1-pan 8 entries
1st John Richards, Hexham
2nd Trevor Harding, Skelton
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 18 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 19 1-pan 6 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 20 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 21 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 22 3-pan1 entry
2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 23 1-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 24 3-pan 2 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
CLASS 25 1-pan1 entry
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 27 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 28 1-pan 2 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 29 1-pan1 entry
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
CLASS 30 1-pan 5 entries
1st George Young, Stocksfield
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 31 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 32 1-pan 4 entries
1st Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st David Charlton, Derby
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 34 1-pan 5 entries
1st Joy Bishop, Lightwater
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 35 3-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 36 1-pan 3 entries
1st Anne Vale, Braintree
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 37 1-pan 4 entries
1st Harry Roberts, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 38 1-pan 6 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 39 3-pan 8 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 40 1-pan 6 entries
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 41 3-pan1 entry
1st Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 42 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
3rd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 43 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 44 1-pan 7 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 45 1-pan 2 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
2nd Heather Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 46 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 50 6-pan1 entry
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
CLASS 51 3-pan 8 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 52 1-pan16 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Rosina Abbiss, Harpenden
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 53 3-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 54 1-pan 3 entries
1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 55 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
CLASS 56 3-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 57 1-pan14 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Geoff Mawson, Dronfield
CLASS 58 3-pan1 entry
1st Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
CLASS 59 1-pan 9 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Alan Newton, Ponteland
3rd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 60 3-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
CLASS 61 1-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 62 3-pan 2 entries
1st Nigel Fuller, Wadhurst
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 63 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Eric Jarrett, Stroud
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 64 1-pan 2 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 65 1-pan12 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Tony Rymer, Wormald Green
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 66 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tommy Anderson, Kendal
2nd Tony Hale, Stevenage
3rd John Richards, Hexham
CLASS 67 1-pan 7 entries
1st Maureen Ledgerton, Braintree
2nd John Richards, Hexham
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 68 1-pan13 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
3rd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
CLASS 69 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 70 3-pan 4 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater
CLASS 71 1-pan1 entry
1st Eric Jarrett, Stroud
2nd Vic Aspland, Stourbridge
3rd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 72 3-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 73 1-pan 6 entries
1st Anne Wright, York
2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 74 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Michael Chadwick, Tonbridge
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 75 3-pan 3 entries
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
2nd Barry Tattersall, Twickenham
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 76 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 77 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 78 1-pan 4 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 79 1-pan10 entries
1st Mavis & Sam Lloyd, Redditch
1st David Philbey, Petersfield
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Trevor Harding, Skelton
CLASS 80 1-pan11 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Alan & Janet Cook, Dinton
CLASS 81 3-pan1 entry
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
CLASS 82 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Hale, Stevenage
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 83 1-pan 5 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
3rd Alan Newton, Ponteland
CLASS 84 6-pan1 entry
1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 85 3-pan 3 entries
1st Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
2nd David Philbey, Petersfield
3rd Anne Wright, York
CLASS 86 1-pan10 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 87 3-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 90 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 91 3-pan1 entry
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 92 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 93 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 94 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 95 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
2nd Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
CLASS 97 1-pan 2 entries
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
2nd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 98 1-pan 2 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 99 3-pan1 entry
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 100 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 101 1-pan1 entry
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
CLASS 102 3-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 103 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 104 1-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 105 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 106 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 107 1-pan 6 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Jackie Street, Derby
CLASS 108 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 109 3-pan 3 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 110 1-pan 6 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd Paul Street, Derby
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 111 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
CLASS 112 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd Bob Fenwick, Woking
CLASS 115 3-pan 6 entries
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 116 1-pan 8 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Bob Fenwick, Woking
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 117 1-pan 3 entries
1st Hazel Nottingham, Leeds
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Tony Stanley, Darlington
CLASS 119 1-pan 3 entries
1st Bob Fenwick, Woking
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Ben Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 120 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 121 1-pan 4 entries
1st Peter Taggart, Belper
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 122 1-pan 8 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 123 1-pan 7 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Colin & Sue Buxton, Potton
3rd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
CLASS 124 1-pan 3 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Hazel Nottingham, Leeds
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 126 1-pan 2 entries
1st Neil Hubbard, Barrow on Soar
2nd Peter Taggart, Belper
CLASS 127 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Bob Fenwick, Woking
3rd Robert Amos, Biggleswade
CLASS 130 3-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 131 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 132 1-pan1 entry
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 133 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 134 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 135 1-pan1 entry
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
CLASS 136 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 137 1-pan 4 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 138 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 139 1-pan 3 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 140 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Sulman, Mildenhall
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 141 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 142 1-pan1 entry
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 201 3-pan 4 entries
1st John Hill, Worcester
2nd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
3rd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 203 3-pan 4 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 204 1-pan 6 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 205 6-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 206 3-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Maguire, Gosforth
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 207 1-pan 3 entries
1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 209 3-pan 2 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
CLASS 210 1-pan 3 entries
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
2nd Peter Maguire, Gosforth
3rd Graham Nicholls, Timsbury
CLASS 212 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
2nd Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 213 3-pan 2 entries
1st Joan Bradbury, Elwick
1st Jon Evans, Farnham
CLASS 214 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 215 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 216 6-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 217 3-pan1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 218 1-pan1 entry
1st Anne Wright, York
CLASS 220 3-pan1 entry
1st Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen
CLASS 221 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 222 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 223 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 224 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 225 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 226 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 227 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 228 3-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 229 1-pan1 entry
1st Jean Morris, Berkhamsted
CLASS 230 3-pan1 entry
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 231 1-pan1 entry
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 232 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 233 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 234 1-pan1 entry
2nd John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 235 1-pan1 entry
1st John Hill, Worcester
CLASS 236 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 237 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 240 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 241 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 242 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 243 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 244 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 245 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 246 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 247 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS