Alpine Garden Society



01386 554790

East Lancashire AGS SHOW 2012

Class Results

   Back
CLASS 1 6-pan1 entry
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 2 3-pan1 entry
1st Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 3 1-pan 6 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 4 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 5 1-pan 3 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 6 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 7 1-pan 4 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 8 3-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Robin Pickering, Goole
CLASS 9 1-pan 5 entries
1st Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 10 1-pan 2 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 11 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
CLASS 12 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 13 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 14 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 15 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 16 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
CLASS 17 1-pan 6 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
CLASS 18 3-pan1 entry
1st John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 19 1-pan 4 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Chris Lilley, North Anston
3rd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
CLASS 20 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 21 3-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 22 1-pan 3 entries
1st Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
2nd George Young, Stocksfield
3rd Dave Mountfort, Derby
CLASS 24 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 25 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 26 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Mullaney, Wakefield
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 27 1-pan 3 entries
1st Chris Lilley, North Anston
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 28 1-pan1 entry
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 29 1-pan 4 entries
1st Robert Rolfe, Nottingham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 30 1-pan1 entry
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 31 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 32 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Dave Mountfort, Derby
3rd Margaret Pickering, Goole
CLASS 33 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 34 1-pan 8 entries
1st Dave Riley, Kendal
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
CLASS 35 3-pan 2 entries
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
2nd Tony Lee, Long Eaton
CLASS 36 1-pan 6 entries
1st Carol Kellett, Chorley
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 37 1-pan 3 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 38 1-pan 5 entries
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 39 1-pan 3 entries
1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
2nd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 40 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Lee, Long Eaton
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 41 1-pan 5 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 42 1-pan 7 entries
1st Ron & Hilary Price, Eccles
2nd John Thompson,
3rd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Brian Russ, Ormskirk
CLASS 43 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Bunn, Middlesborough
2nd Margaret Pickering, Goole
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 44 1-pan 4 entries
1st Dave Mountfort, Derby
2nd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 45 1-pan 4 entries
1st John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Carol Kellett, Chorley
CLASS 50 6-pan 2 entries
1st Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 51 3-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 52 1-pan13 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 53 1-pan 6 entries
1st Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 54 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 55 3-pan 7 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
CLASS 56 1-pan13 entries
1st Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton
3rd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 57 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Robin Pickering, Goole
3rd Edward Spencer, Egginton
CLASS 58 1-pan 3 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 59 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 60 1-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
CLASS 61 1-pan1 entry
1st Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 62 1-pan 8 entries
1st Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd George Young, Stocksfield
CLASS 63 1-pan 4 entries
2nd John Bunn, Middlesborough
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 64 1-pan1 entry
2nd David Charlton, Derby
CLASS 65 1-pan 9 entries
1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall
CLASS 66 3-pan 5 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
3rd Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
CLASS 67 1-pan 8 entries
1st Mark Childerhouse, Brigg
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Clare Oates, Scunthorpe
CLASS 68 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 69 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd John & Clare Dower, Frodsham
3rd Brian & Jo Walker, Solihull
CLASS 70 3-pan1 entry
1st Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
CLASS 71 1-pan10 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ivor Betteridge, Ashby-de-la-Zou
3rd Edward Barraclough, Bradford
CLASS 72 3-pan 2 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 73 1-pan10 entries
1st Mala Janes, Ponteland
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Don Peace, Yarm
3rd Jim Almond, Shrewsbury
CLASS 74 3-pan1 entry
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
CLASS 75 1-pan 3 entries
1st Ian Leslie, Bangor
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
3rd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 76 1-pan 4 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 77 3-pan 2 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Mala Janes, Ponteland
CLASS 78 1-pan 7 entries
1st Mike &Christine Brown, West Kirby
2nd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
3rd Lionel Clarkson, Blackpool
CLASS 79 1-pan 9 entries
1st Don Peace, Yarm
2nd Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport
3rd John Mullaney, Wakefield
CLASS 80 1-pan 3 entries
1st Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
2nd Alan Furness, Hexham
3rd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton
CLASS 81 1-pan 6 entries
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Barry Winter, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Don Peace, Yarm
CLASS 82 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Rod & Shirley Johnson, Bollington
2nd Ian Kidman, Ebchester
CLASS 83 1-pan 6 entries
1st Trevor Harding, Skelton
2nd Ian Leslie, Bangor
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 84 1-pan 6 entries
1st Robin Pickering, Goole
2nd David Charlton, Derby
3rd Ian Instone, Leeds
CLASS 85 1-pan 2 entries
1st Brian Russ, Ormskirk
2nd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury
CLASS 86 3-pan 3 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
2nd Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
3rd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
CLASS 87 1-pan 8 entries
1st Derek Pickard, Stockton-on-Tee
2nd Peter Hood, Hetton-le-Hole
3rd Geoff Rollinson, Holmfirth
CLASS 88 1-pan 2 entries
1st Ray Drew, Laindon
2nd Frank & Barbara Hoyle, Chipping
CLASS 89 1-pan 5 entries
1st Brian Burrow, Lancaster
1st Alan Furness, Hexham
2nd Ray Drew, Laindon
3rd Dave Riley, Kendal
CLASS 90 1-pan1 entry
1st D&J Brown, Bradford
CLASS 95 3-pan 6 entries
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 96 1-pan1 entry
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 97 1-pan1 entry
1st Norma Pagdin, Elwick
CLASS 98 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 99 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 100 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 101 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 102 1-pan 3 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 103 1-pan 2 entries
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 104 1-pan1 entry
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 105 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 106 1-pan 6 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Joan Bradbury, Elwick
CLASS 107 1-pan 5 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Georgina Instone, Leeds
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 108 1-pan 4 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 115 3-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 116 1-pan 5 entries
1st Tony Stanley, Darlington
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
3rd Tony Taziker, Thornton
CLASS 117 1-pan1 entry
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 118 1-pan 3 entries
1st Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
2nd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
3rd Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 119 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 120 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 121 1-pan 3 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
2nd Tony Stanley, Darlington
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 122 1-pan 5 entries
1st Pamela Anderson, Kendal
2nd Norman Davies, Bacup
3rd Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
CLASS 123 1-pan 3 entries
1st John Kirk, Rotherham
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd Pamela Anderson, Kendal
CLASS 124 1-pan 2 entries
1st Tony Taziker, Thornton
3rd Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 125 1-pan1 entry
2nd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 126 3-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 127 1-pan1 entry
1st Georgina Instone, Leeds
CLASS 128 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 129 3-pan 2 entries
1st John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
2nd Graham Bradshaw, Darwen
CLASS 130 1-pan1 entry
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
CLASS 131 1-pan 5 entries
1st Michael & Mandy McLoughlin, Hemsworth
2nd John Fitzpatrick, Hereford
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 132 1-pan 2 entries
1st Norman Davies, Bacup
2nd Frank Dobson, Scarisbrick
CLASS 140 3-pan 4 entries
1st Margaret Taziker, Thornton
2nd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
3rd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 141 1-pan 4 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 142 1-pan 2 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
CLASS 143 1-pan 3 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd John Kirk, Rotherham
3rd Gavin Sowerby, Mablethorpe
CLASS 144 1-pan 2 entries
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 145 1-pan 0 entries
NO RESULTS
CLASS 146 1-pan 4 entries
1st Andrew Ward, Wisbech
2nd Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
3rd D&J Brown, Bradford
CLASS 147 1-pan 4 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
3rd John Kirk, Rotherham
CLASS 148 1-pan 5 entries
1st Colin& Kathleen Billington, Chipping
2nd Margaret Taziker, Thornton
3rd Andrew Ward, Wisbech
CLASS 149 1-pan0 entries
NO RESULTS